JUNE
Friday 01/06 > Students 4 Life @ Versuz, Hasselt - Ferry Corsten, Dave Lambert, Barthez
Saturday 02/06 > Free Your Mind @ Stadsblokken, Arnhem (NL) - Vitalic, Audio Bullys, Booka Shade, Steve Bug, Speedy J, Michel de Hey, Ken Ishii, Erick E, Ame, M.a.n.d.y., Benny Rodrigues, Joost van Bellen, Aril Brikha, Bart Skils, Laidback Luke, Daniel Sanchez, Funk d'Void, Deetron, Lauhaus en Boris Werner, Deepgroove, Daniel Stefanik, Intensiv, Bart van Liefland vs Jorgensen, Alexander Kowalski, Jesse Voorn, Funkerman, Juan Sanchez, Julien Chapel ...
Sunday 03/06 > DanceTour @ Het Geusseltpark, Maastricht (NL) - Marco V, Marcel Woods, Cor Fijneman, Fausto, N-Tony
Saturday 09/06 > Unique presents Tomcraft @ Tropicana, Geraardsbergen - Tomcraft (D), Koen, Free-Fall
Friday 15/06 > Progression Album Release Party @ AreaSixzz, Dordrecht (NL) - Boy Lamoen, Progression, Misja Helsloot vs. Sied van Riel (LINK)
Saturday 16/06 > Menno De Jong CD Release Party @ Studio 80, Rembrandtsplein, Amsterdam (NL) - Area 1: Menno De Jong (8h set) + Area 2: Eelke Kleijn vs. Nick Hogendoorn, Fine Taste, C-Jay, Cliff Coenraad, Kimito Lopez, Re:Locate
Friday 22/06 > Belfunk presents Pulse Factory @ Belfunk, Avelgem - George's, Michael Forzza, CP, Liquid T, Mich, Glenn
Saturday 23/06 > Summerfestival @ Lilse Bergen - Benjamin Bates, Mason, Marcel Woods, Dave Lambert, Johan Gielen, Basto!, DJ Wout, Christophe, F.R.A.N.K., Ruben, The Prophet, Darkraver, Showtek, Deepack, Coone vs. Ruthless (Live), Headhunterz, Greg C, Lobotomy Inc. vs. Ronald V, Chicago Zone, Dark-E
Saturday 23/06 > Joachim Garraud @ Versuz, Hasselt
Saturday 23/06 > Yves Deruyter invites Bart Maes & Youri Parker @ Sotto's, Zottegem
Sunday 24/06 > Block Party @ Barcode, West-Malle - Fomas, Progrez, Bouwer, El Barto, Dr Voodoo, Mystique, Dave Lambert
Thursday 28/06 - Sunday 01/06 > Rock Werchter 2007 @ Festivalterrein Werchter - Billy Talent, Zornik, Marilyn Manson, Björk, Muse, Kaiser Chiefs, Queens Of The Stone Age, Arctic Monkeys, Pearl Jam, Heideroosjes, Razorlight, Amy Winehouse, Snow Patrol, The Killers, Peter Gabriel, Keane, The Chemical Brothers, Mastodon, The Kooks, Interpol, Incubus, Metallica, Faithless, Air Traffic, Air, Mika, Beastie Boys, Dr.Lektroluv, Jason Mraz, Sioen, Admiral Freebee, Satellite Party, Gabriel Rios, The Bravery, The Hold Steady, Goose, Arno, LCD Soundsystem, Stijn, Maxïmo Park, John Legend, Frank Black, Damien Rice, The Australian Pink Floyd Show, Tori Amos ... (LINK)
Friday 29/06 > Paul Van Dyk, In Between Album Tour 2007 @ Club Queen, Paris (FR)
Saturday 30/06 > Jon O'Bir @ Illusion "Membernight - The Trance Edition", Lier
Saturday 30/06 > Markus Schulz SOLO (6 Hour Set) @ Panama, Amsterdam (NL)
Saturday 30/06 > Fedde Le Grand & Dennis Ferrer @ Louise Gallery, Brussel - Fedde Le Grand, Dennis Ferrer, Angel, D.J.F.K.
Saturday 30/06 > Fedde Le Grand @ Versuz, Hasselt
Saturday 30/06 > Awakenings Festival @ Festivalterrein Spaarnwoude (NL) - Loco Dice, Joris Voorn (live), Green Velvet, Richie Hawtin, Quince (live), Steve Rachmad, Adam Beyer, Secret Cinema & Coming Soon (live), Cari LekeBusch, Damian Keane & Dave Miller, Joey Beltram, Dave Clarke, Miss Djax (live), Murphy & Christian Fischer, Sven Wittekind & Robert Natus, Felix Kröcher, Polder (live), Anja Schneider, Pig & Dan, Martin Buttrich (live), Marek Hemmann (live) ...
Saturday 30/06 > DJ Vega @ 3 Many DJ's, Schoten
JULY
Sunday 01/07 - Love Family Park @ Mainwiesen Hanau (D) - Sven Väth - Richie Hawtin - Ricardo Villalobobs - Turntablerocker - Tiefschwarz - Loco Dice - Digitalism (Live) - Luciano - André Galluzzi - Karotte - Magda - Dominik Eulberg - Roman Flügel - Gabriel Ananda (Live) - Dorian Paic - Aural Float (Live) (LINK)
Thursay 05/07 - Sunday 08/07 > Les Ardentes Festival @ Luik - Cassius (live), Ellen Allien + Apparat (live), DJ Hell, Ricardo Villalobos, Ivan Smagghe, The Hacker (live), Robert Hood, Vive La Fête, Damian Lazarus, Nathan Fake (live), Michael Mayer, Adam Beyer, Oliver Koletski ft. Kai Kurve, (T)ékël, The Presets, Piano Club, Compuphonic (live), The G, Mr Magnetik ...
Saturday 07/07 > DJ George'S 25 Years On Stage @ PULSE Factory - DJ George's, PhiPhi, Marko, CP & Michael Forzza (Pulse Factory) - Laurent Top, Viktor (Lauren's Club)
Saturday 07/07 > Beta Party V5 @ Rector, Gent - Chris Riley, DJ Vega vs Tomas Neil, Tcx, Moisture & Garden, DJ Zetski, Luc Adriaenssens
Saturday 07/07 > Jonas Steur @ Illusion, Lier
Saturday 07/07 > Intuition Summer Event @ Bloomingdale, Bloemendaal (NL) - Menno De Jong [NL], M.I.K.E. aka. Push [BE], Cor Fijneman vs. Mark Norman [NL], Gareth Emery aka. GTR [UK], Solar Stone [UK], Airwave (Live) [BE], Galen Behr [NL], Re:Locate (ft. Sir Adrian with live vocals) [NL], Sied van Riel [NL]
Saturday 07/07 > Sensation White 2007 @ Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam (NL) - Mason, Erik E, David Guetta, Megamix, Fedde le Grand, Darren Emerson, Junior Jack & Kid Creme (Main) - Louke, Joey Daniel, Ricky Rivaro, Marnix, Lucien Foort, Funkerman (Deluxe Area 1) - Roger Martinez, Mike L, Jody San, Chuckie, Erik E (Deluxe Area 2) - Dunca De La Funk, DJ Lin, Groove Addicts, Isis, Miss Nine (Deluxe Area 3) (LINK)
Saturday 07/07 > Yves Deruyter invites Bountyhunter & Frank (Zolex) Struyf @ Sotto's, Zottegem
Sunday 08/07 > Sasha @ La Rocca, Lier
Thursday 12/07 - Sunday 15/07 > Dour Festival 2007 - Agoria, The Slackers, Tiefschwarz, Converge, Dave Clarke, Erase Errata, No Means No, Black Cobra, Ed Banger Records feat. Justice, Busy P, Dj Mehdi, Sebastian, Uffie & Feadz, The Notwist, Peanut Butter Wolf, J-Rocc, Percee P, Aloe Blacc & Guilty Simpson, Tony Rebel & Warrior King & Queen Ifrica, Venetian Snares, Clark, James Delleck + Mr Machine Jouage + Detect, Krs-One, Percubaba, DJ Shadow, Adult, Andy C, Cinematic Orchestra, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Dropkick Murphys, Erol Alkan, Israel Vibration, Mates Of State, Vitalic, Wolf Eyes, The Young Gods vs Dälek, ... (LINK)
Friday 13/07 - Monday 23/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Agoria, Âme, Booka Shade, Laurent Garnier, Martin Solveig, Monika Kruse, Richie Hawtin, Skream, STIJN, Tiefschwarz, Alex Gopher (Live), Audion (Live), Dixon, Djuma Soundsystem, Etienne De Crécy, Fabio, Fairmont (Live), John Digweed, Mason, Slam, Tiga ... (LINK)
Friday 13/07 > Tranceplant @ Balen - Yves Deruyter, Cor Fijneman, Dave Lambert, Dark-E, A.N.D.Y.
Saturday 14/07 > Sensation Black 2007 @ Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam (NL) - Scot Project, Luna, Dana, Black Identity (Live), Zany, Vince, Outblast & Promo, Angerfist (Live), MC Ruffian
Saturday 14/07 > Dancevalley 2007 @ Spaarnwoude, Velsen-zuid (NL) - Paul van Dyk, Ferry Corsten, Umek vs. Valentino Kanzyani, Marcel Woods, Erick E, Cirillo, Ricky Rivaro, Prinz, Carl Cox, Michel de Hey, Tim Deluxe, Cristian Varela, DJ Dan, Monika Kruse, Marco Bailey, Yoji Biomehanika, Tom Harding, Fred Baker, Bas & Ram vs. Fausto, Organ Donors (LIVE), Rush, Marco Remus, Frank Kvitta, Marco V, Robbie Rivera, Preach, Sebastien Leger, Benny Rodriguez, Benjamin Bates, Sander van Doorn, Brian Cross, Christopher Lawrence, Judge Jules, Blank & Jones, John "00" Flemming, Sean Tyas, M.I.K.E., Ian Betts, Dogzilla (LIVE), Sandy Rivera, DJ Jean, G-Spott, Oxia, Dominik Eulberg, Agoria (LIVE), Mason & The Maker (LIVE), Gabriel Ananda (LIVE) ...
Friday 20/07 > Illusion At The Beach (Belgian Retro Night) @ Hangaar 1, Oostende - Regi, Wout, Franky Kloeck, Jan, Jan Vervloet, Bountyhunter, A-Tom-X, Kane, Christophe, Lins, David, Jean, Nico
Saturday 21/07 > Illusion At The Beach @ Hangaar 1, Oostende - Wout, Franky Kloeck, Nico, Jan, Kane, Christophe, David, Jean, Massimo & Seelen
Saturday 21/07 > Extrema Outdoor @ Aquabest, Eindhoven - Pete Tong, Steve Lawler, Junkie XL (Live), Booka Shade (Live), Fedde le Grand, Erick Morillo, Harry Choo Choo Romero, Jeff Mills, Ben Sims, Gabriel Ananda (Live), Joris Voorn (Live) Bart Skils, John Digweed, Danny Howells, 16 Bit Lolita’s, James Holden, Misstress Barbara, Extrawelt (Live), Petter (Live), Nathan Fake, Fairmont (Live), Thomas Schumacher, Sweet Coffee (Live), Sven van Hees, Swirl People (Live) ...
Saturday 21/07 > Simon Dunmore @ Versuz, Hasselt
Friday 27/08 - Wednesday 01/08 > Fullmoon Festival @ Russian Airbase,
Wittstock/Alt Daber near Berlin (D) - Hallucinogen (Live), Astrix (Live), Allaby (Live), Liquid Soul (Live), X-Noize (Live), Antix (Live), Ace Venture (Live), NASA (Live), Swarup (BR), Dithforth, Chriss, Psychic Om, Metaphase, Supernatural, Psynoia, Perplex, Moonsun, Wedanta & Psytrixx, Montagu & Golkonda, Mullekular, Benny Moon, Mikadho, Koszki, S.Ayin, Moarice, ... (LINK)
Friday 27/07 & Saturday 28/07 > Global Gathering 2007 (UK) - Faithless, Basement Jaxx, Paul Van Dyk, Judge Jules, Sen Vath, Steve Lawler, D Ramirez, Fedde Le Grand, Marcel Woods, Markus Schulz, The Glimmers, Yoji Biomehanika ... (LINK)
Saturday 28/07 > Tomorrowland @ Recr. Area De Schorre, Boom - Marco Bailey, Ed Rush & MC Justice, Fresh & MC Staming, Simon Bassline Smith & Youngman MC, Millenium Cru & MC Dapper, Murdock, Yves Deruyter, Airwave, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Manuel Le Saux, DJ Fire, Elof, Yahel, Astrix, John OO Flemming, Lani, Kairon, Firaga en Norion, Ghost, Marco Remus, Q-IC, Lethal MG, Jones & Stephenson (live) ...
Sunday 29/07 > Tomorrowland @ Recr. Area De Schorre, Boom - Paul van Dyk, Roger Sanchez, David Guetta, DJ Mason, Carl Craig, Luciano, Smos & Baby B, Prinz, Filliz, Bartholomeo, Tweety, Bob Sinclar, Steve Angello, Tom De Neef, Dave Lambert, Tom Leclerq, B, Armin Van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Rank 1, Perry O'Neill, Menno De Jong, DJ Rush, Technasia, Joris Voorn, T-Quest, Kozz, Kr!z, Yoji Biomehanika, Promo vs. Lady Dana, Luna, Zany, Coone, Zatox, Headhunters, Ruthless, Chicago zone vs. Lobotomy Inc., Raoul, Guy Ohm feat. Funky Frenic, Maxim Lany feat. El Carlitto, Davidov, Mystique, Red D en Tino, Sake, Joss, Cosmic, uneak en Crack T. ...
Sunday 29/07 > Blauer See @ Ratingen (D) - Sven Väth, Ricardo Villalobos, Guy Gerber (LIVE), Loco Dice, Tobi Neumann (LINK)
AUGUST
Friday 03/08 - Sunday 12/08 > Lokerse Feesten 2007 @ Grote Kaai Lokeren - Arid, Arno, Audio Bullys, Bryan Ferry, Clouseau, De Heideroosjes, Dr. Lektroluv, Ed & Kim, Ex-Drummer Live, Gabriel Rios, Hooverphonic, Kosheen, Natalia, P!nk, Pet Shop Boys, Shameboy, Snoop Dogg, Stijn, Suzanne Vega, The Game, The Magic Numbers, The Pogues, The Prodigy, Tom Helsen, Worldstage, Zita Swoon, Zornik (LINK)
Friday 03/08 - Sunday 05/08 > Nature One @ Raketenbasis Pydna, Kastellaun/Hunsrück (D) - (LINK)
Friday 10/08 - Sunday 12/08 - SonneMondSterne 2007 @ Saalburg (D) - The Chemical Brothers, Paul van Dyk, Sven Väth, Laurent Garnier (LIVE), DJ Rush, Dave Clarke, Miss Kittin, James Holden, Âme, Der dritte Raum, Guy Gerber, Lexy, Ricardo Villalobos, Northern Lite, Extrawelt, Lexy & K Paul, Uffie feat. DJ Feaz, Johannes Heil, Jeans Team, Polarkreis18, Bill Youngman (LIVE), Tobi Neumann, Felix Kröcher, Gregor Tresher ... (LINK)
Teusday 14/08 - Cherry Moon Beach @ Hangar 1, Oostende - DJ Ghost, Psychogene, Noise Provider, Yves Deruyter, DFeat, Pierre, Furax, Q-IC, Torsion (Area 1) - Alec, Tofke, Stijn, Art.B, Low Rain, Lins (Area 2)
Thursday 16/08 - Saturday 18/08 > Pukkelpop 2007 @ Hasselt-Kiewit - Basement Jaxx, Radio Soulwax presents Soulwax Nite Versions (Live) + 2 Many DJ's, Tiga, Groove Armada, Alex Gopher (Live), Cassius (Live), Laurent Garnier (Live), Erol Alkan, James Holden, DJ Jazzy Jeff, Trentemøller (Live), Justice (Live), Digitalism (Live), Black Strobe (Live), Collabs 3000 (Live), Zombie Nation (Live), Boys Noize (Live), Apparat (Live), Booka Shade (Live), Agoria vs Oxia, ...
(LINK)
Saturday 25/08 > Mystery Land 2007 @ Voormalig Floriade terrein, Hoofddorp (NL) - Tiga, Felix da Housecat, Fedde Le Grand, Marco V, Dr Lektroluv, Marnix, Bart Skils, Mason & The Maker (Live), Promo & Lady Dana, Deepack, DJ Zany, Showtek (Live), Headhunterz (Live), DJ Luna, DJ Ruthless vs. Coone, Cor Fijneman, Armin van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Rank 1, Menno de Jong, Signum, StoneBridge, Sander van Doorn, Roger Sanchez (4u), Steve Angello, Laidback Luke, Martijn ten Velden, Erick E, Don Diablo, Lucien Foort, Benny Rodrigues, Ricky Rivaro, Michel de Hey, Booka Shade, Loco Dice, Alex Under, Chris Liebing, Derrick May, Joris Voorn (Live), Joey Beltram, Cristian Varela, Steve Rachmad, Sandy Warez, Joost van Bellen, Darkraver ... (LINK)
Friday 31/08 > Working Class Night, The First Belgian Clubfestival (LINK)
SEPTEMBER
Sat 01/09 > l19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Axwell
Saturday 08/09 > Q-Base @ Airport Weeze (D)
Saturday 08/09 > Cityparade @ Bergen
Sun 09/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Eric Prydz
Friday 14/09 > Illusion XXL @ Sportpaleis Antwerpen, Antwerpen - Joop, Jonas Steur ...
Saturday 15/09 > Roger Sanchez @ Louise Gallery, Brussel - Roger Sanchez, Angel, D.J.F.K.
Sun 23/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Tom Novy
OCTOBER
Saturday 06/10 > Eddie Thoneick @ Versuz, Hasselt
Saturday 27/10 > Ferry Corsten @ Ahoy, Rotterdam (NL) - "FULL on FERRY - masquerade"
NOVEMBER
Saturday 10/11 - I Love Techno @ Flanders Expo, Gent - Underworld
Last edited by FCB_Fanatic on Jul-11-2007 at 19:37
|