nieuwe update
APRIL
Saturday 07/04 > Phynn (NL) & Criss Source (D) @ Illusion, Lier
Saturday 07/04 > Nathan Fake (Live) & Petter (Live + DJ) @ FUSE, Brussels
Sunday 08/04 > Filip Delie, Thierry, Alec, Seelen, Bostoen, Massimo @ Illusion, Lier
Sunday 08/04 > Filterheadz @ Montini
Sunday 08/04 > Retro House @ Pulse Factory, Tournai - DJ's: George's (3h), Michael Forzza, CP (Main)
Sunday 08/04 > Cherry Moon Retro Reunion (Easter Edition) @ Cherry Moon, Lokeren - DJ Ghost, Yves Deruyter, Phi-Phi, D-Feat, DJ Furax, Franky Jones, Cherrymoon Traxx, Mike & Alain Faber, Low Rain, Alec & Tofke
Friday 13/04 > Dissonant Festival @ Hof-Ter-Lo / Petrol / Trix / Skate Planet in Antwerp - DJ Borg, Magneto (Live), The Backlash(Live), Front 242 (Live), Beluxx & Blokland, Neon Electronics (Live), Beluxx & Blokland, Nudex (Live), Richard Bartz (GER), Arbotique, Paul Chambers (Live), Oliver Huntemann (GER), DJ Hell (GER), Shameboy (Live), Eric Prydz (SE), Ghost in the Machine, Sanka, Morphix, Wicked Hayo, ...
Saturday 14/04 > Dissonant Festival @ Hof-Ter-Lo / Petrol / Trix / Skate Planet in Antwerp - Mason & The maker (Live,NL), DJ Dan, Tomas Andersson (Live,SE), Ivan Smagghe (FR), Starski & Tonic, Radiologik, Yves Bash & XIII, Djuma Soundsystem (DK), Sigi, T. Raumschmiere (GER), DJ Prinz, Pirrès, Trish Van Eynde, Q-IC, CJ Bolland, Pendulum dj & MC Verse (UK/AUS), Lady Vortex, Bonas and Darsim, Phasid, Xerox and Illumination (Live+dj, IL), Astrix (Live+dj,IL), Lani (Live), Kairon, ...
Saturday 14/04 > Paul Oakenfold & Paul van Dyk @ Arena Berlin, Berlin (D)
Saturday 14/04 > Amnesia Worldtour @ Illusion - Sander Van Doorn (NL), Marcel Woods (NL), Brian Cross (ES), Spencer Parker (UK)
Saturday 14/04 > Ivan Smagghe @ Petrol, Antwerp
Friday 20/04 > Fred Baker's New Single Release Party @ Versuz, Hasselt - Fred Baker (3h set), Michael Forzza, El Carlitto, Dave Lambert
Saturday 21/04 > Earthquake Belgium @ Koloso, Lokeren - Partyraiser, Nosferatu, Stunned Guys, Kristof, Dione, Tommyknocker, Triax, Wizard, Darkraver, Yves, Buzz Buzz, Bountyhunter, Pita, Mol, Darkvizion, ...
Saturday 28/04 > Illusion Memories @ Illusion, Lier
Saturday 28/04 > E-Motionz - Sasse, Peter Novak, Fred Nasen, Karl S. Berg
Sunday 29/04 > Deep Dish @ 5 Years Versuz
Sunday 29/04 > The Reunion, Rewind Your Tapes @ The Temple, Destelbergen - Soul Phonic (Warming Up), Henk, Eric "Powa" B, Fred Nasen
Monday 30/04 > Mayday 2007 @ Westfalenhallen, Dortmund (D) - Sven Väth, Monika Kruse, Westbam, Felix Kröcher, DJ Murphy vs. Christian Fischer, Karotte, Lady Waks, Armin van Buuren, Ferry Corsten, The Disco Boys, Phil Fuldner, Moonbootica, Tocadisco, Northern Lite (LIVE), Alexander Kowalski (LIVE), Members of Mayday (LIVE), Anthony Rother (LIVE), Someone Else (LIVE)
Monday 30/04 > Armin's Queensday Party @ Garenmarkt, Leiden (NL) - Armin van Buuren, Erick E, Fedde Le Grand, ElSandro, Franklin
Monday 30/04 > BIG BASH: DJ Jean (15Y) & DJ Zolex (25Y) @ Illusion, Lier - DJ Zolex & DJ Jean (Back2Back), Daniel FX (D), Kevin Jee, DJ Deg, Peter Novak, DJ Vince, Laurent Warrin, DJ Philip, T.C Brain, DJ Seelen, Eric "powa" B, DJ Glenn aka Radical G, Olivier Abbeloos, DJ Christophe, Massimo, Edwin Saasen, Jimmy Goldschmitz, Franky Jones, Tom Vain
Monday 30/04 > LMS Deluxe @ Brabanthal, Leuven - Green Velvet, Junior Jack & Kid Creme, DJ Delicious & Till West, Discobar Galaxie, Buscemi, Regi & Wout, Fredo & Thang, Frères Deluxe, DJ Tom, Sigi
Monday 30/04 > Tom De Neef & Mike Thompson @ The Temple, Destelbergen
Monday 30/04 > Tiga @ Dirty Dancing, Brussel
Monday 30/04 > Extreme On Monday @ Pulse Factory, Tournai - Phi-Phi & Marco, CP & Michael Forzza
Monday 30/04 > 5 Years Culture Club - Martin Solveig, The Glimmers
MAY
Friday 04/05 > Jeff Mills @ Petrol, Antwerp
Saturday 05/05 > Leon Bolier (NL), Joop (NL), Will Johnston (USA) @ Illusion, Lier
Saturday 05/05 > Mark Knight @ Versuz
Saturday 05/05 > Protocol @ Club Asta, Den Haag (NL) - Sean Tyas, Cosmic Gate, Bas & Ram, Jochen Miller, Spider vs. Mike S
Saturday 12/05 > 4 Years Rotationz @ Pulse Factory, Tournai - Main Room: Michael Forzza (Resident), CP (Resident), The Rotationz Team (Pedro Mercado - The Mystic Force - Tim Davis) + The Laurens-Club Room: Laurent Top (Resident), Viktor
Saturday 12/05 > Ton T.B., Boy Lamoen, Jordy Lishious, Jaymen @ Illusion, Lier
Saturday 12/05 > Godskitchen World Tour @ Happydayzz, Culemborg (NL) (22.00u - 05.00u) - Eddie Halliwell, Mark Eteson, Sander Van Doorn, Ronald Van Gelderen, Sidney Samson, Paul Thomas, Bruze
Wednesday 16/05 > Bassleader @ Flanders Expo Gent - Paul Elstak, Promo, Neophyte, Ruthless, Dark-E, Zany, The Prophet, Dana, Yves Deruyter, Coone, Greg C, Lobotomy Inc, Jones & Stephenson (LIVE), DJ HS, Franky Jones, Bounthyhunter, Thunderball, DJ Glenn, DJ Bam Bam, Q-IC & DJ Ghost, Sven Wittekind, ...
Wednesday 16/05 > 8 Years The Level @ Illusion, Lier - Axwell (Swe), Christophe, David, Gee, Seelen, Pete Heller (UK), Jean Delaru, Lins, Massimo, Nico
Wednesday 16/05 > La Rocca Classics @ La Rocca, Lier - Eric-B, Yves Deruyter, Frank Zolex, Phi-Phi, Dave Lambert, Tofke
Wednesday 16/05 > Retro Arena, Trance Edition @ Temple, Destelbergen - David, Fred Baker, Marco, Filp Delie
Thursday 17/05 > ASOT 300 Party @ Den Bosch (NL) - Aly & Fila, Sean Tyas, Menno De Jong, Marcel Woods, Markus Schulz, Armin Van Buuren
Saturday 19/05 > Markus Schulz (USA) @ Illusion, Lier
Saturday 19/05 > Tiësto Elements Of Life Worldtour 2007 @ Ethias Arena, Hasselt
Sunday 20/05 > XL Sunday @ La Rocca, Lier - David Guetta
Friday 25/05 > Miss Nine @ Café d'Anvers
Friday 25/05 > Trance Nation - Retro Edition @ Tropic, Oostakker - DJ Neon, DJ Benny, DJ Fabian, DJ Ken, DJ Gin
Saturday 26/05 > Emporium Festival @ Nijmegen (NL) - Sebastian Ingrosso & Steve Angello, Benny Rodrigues vs Marco V, Dr Lektroluv, Laidback Luke, Technoboy vs Tatanka, Headhunterz (Live), The Prophet, Beholder & Max Enforcer, Monika Kruse (Ger), Michel de Hey, Secret Cinema (Live), Shapeshifters (UK), Benny Rodrigues & Norman Soares (Live on percussion), Paul Elstak vs The Darkraver, Ruthless vs Coone (Live), Panic vs Neophyte, Pavo, Q-Ic vs Lobotomy Inc, Rank 1, Cosmic Gate, Sander van Doorn, Jochen Miller, G-Spott, Eric van Kleef, Mark Norman, Randy Katana ...
Saturday 26/05 > Cor Fijneman (NL) @ Illusion, Lier (Memories XL + Level Classix)
Sunday 27/05 > Club Elite Night, The Spring Edition @ Illusion, Lier - M.I.K.E., John 00 Flemming, Andrew Bennett, Lemon 8, DJ Vega
Sunday 27/05 > DJ Jean's Birthday Bash (in The Level) @ Illusion, Lier
JUNE
Friday 01/06 > Students 4 Life @ Versuz, Hasselt - Ferry Corsten, Dave Lambert, Barthez
Tuesday 05/06 > DanceTour @ Het Geusseltpark, Maastricht (NL) - Marco V, Marcel Woods, Cor Fijneman, Fausto, N-Tony
Saturday 16/06 > Menno De Jong CD Release Party @ Studio 80, Rembrandtsplein, Amsterdam (NL) - Area 1: Menno De Jong (8h set) + Area 2: Eelke Kleijn vs. Nick Hogendoorn, Fine Taste, C-Jay, Cliff Coenraad, Kimito Lopez, Re:Locate
Saturday 23/06 > Joachim Garraud @ Versuz
Saturday 30/06 > Jon O'Bir @ Illusion "Membernight - The Trance Edition", Lier
Saturday 30/06 > Fedde Le Grand @ Versuz
Saturday 30/06 > Awakenings Festival @ Festivalterrein Spaarnwoude (NL) - Loco Dice, Joris Voorn (live), Green Velvet, Richie Hawtin, Quince (live), Steve Rachmad, Adam Beyer, Secret Cinema & Coming Soon (live), Cari LekeBusch, Damian Keane & Dave Miller, Joey Beltram, Dave Clarke, Miss Djax (live), Murphy & Christian Fischer, Sven Wittekind & Robert Natus, Felix Kröcher, Polder (live), Anja Schneider, Pig & Dan, Martin Buttrich (live), Marek Hemmann (live) ...
JULY
Thursay 05/07 to Sunday 08/07 > Les ardentes festival @ Luik - Cassius (live), Ellen Allien + Apparat (live), DJ Hell, Ricardo Villalobos, Ivan Smagghe, The Hacker (live), Robert Hood, Vive La Fête, Damian Lazarus, Nathan Fake (live), Michael Mayer, Adam Beyer, Oliver Koletski ft. Kai Kurve, (T)ékël, The Presets, Piano Club, Compuphonic (live), The G, Mr Magnetik ...
Saturday 07/07 > Jonas Steur @ Illusion, Lier
Saturday 07/07 > Intuition Summer Event @ Bloomingdale, Bloemendaal (NL) - Menno De Jong, Re:Locate ...
Saturday 07/07 > Sensation White 2007 @ Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam (NL)
Saturday 14/07 > Sensation Black 2007 @ Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam (NL) - Scot Project, Luna, Dana, Black Identity (Live), Zany, Vince, Outblast & Promo, Angerfist (Live), MC Ruffian
Saturday 14/07 > Dancevalley 2007 @ Spaarnwoude, Velsen-zuid (NL) - Paul van Dyk, Ferry Corsten, Umek vs. Valentino Kanzyani, Marcel Woods, Erick E, Cirillo, Ricky Rivaro, Prinz, Carl Cox, Michel de Hey, Tim Deluxe, Cristian Varela, DJ Dan, Monika Kruse, Marco Bailey, Yoji Biomehanika, Tom Harding, Fred Baker, Bas & Ram vs. Fausto, Organ Donors (LIVE), Rush, Marco Remus, Frank Kvitta, Marco V, Robbie Rivera, Preach, Sebastien Leger, Benny Rodriguez, Benjamin Bates, Sander van Doorn, Brian Cross, Christopher Lawrence, Judge Jules, Blank & Jones, John "00" Flemming, Sean Tyas, M.I.K.E., Ian Betts, Dogzilla (LIVE), Sandy Rivera, DJ Jean, G-Spott, Oxia, Dominik Eulberg, Agoria (LIVE), Mason & The Maker (LIVE), Gabriel Ananda (LIVE) ...
Saturday 21/07 > Extrema - Booka Shade, Pete Tong, Steve Rachmad, René Amesz, Steve Lawler, Chris Lake, Misstress Barbara
Saturday 21/07 > Simon Dunmore @ Versuz
Friday 27/07 & Saturday 28/07 > Global Gathering 2007 (UK) - Faithless, Basement Jaxx, Paul Van Dyk, Judge Jules, Sen Vath, Steve Lawler, D Ramirez, Fedde Le Grand, Marcel Woods, Markus Schulz, The Glimmers, Yoji Biomehanika ... (LINK)
Saturday 28/07 > Tomorrowland @ Recr. Area De Schorre, Boom - Marco Bailey, Ed Rush & MC Justice, Fresh & MC Staming, Simon Bassline Smith & Youngman MC, Millenium Cru & MC Dapper, Murdock, Yves Deruyter, Airwave, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Manuel Le Saux, DJ Fire, Elof, Yahel, Astrix, John OO Flemming, Lani, Kairon, Firaga en Norion, Ghost, Marco Remus, Q-IC, Lethal MG, Jones & Stephenson (live) ...
Sunday 29/07 > Tomorrowland @ Recr. Area De Schorre, Boom - Paul van Dyk, Roger Sanchez, David Guetta, DJ Mason, Carl Craig, Luciano, Smos & Baby B, Prinz, Filliz, Bartholomeo, Tweety, Bob Sinclar, Steve Angello, Tom De Neef, Dave Lambert, Tom Leclerq, B, Armin Van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Rank 1, Perry O'Neill, Menno De Jong, DJ Rush, Technasia, Joris Voorn, T-Quest, Kozz, Kr!z, Yoji Biomehanika, Promo vs. Lady Dana, Luna, Zany, Coone, Zatox, Headhunters, Ruthless, Chicago zone vs. Lobotomy Inc., Raoul, Guy Ohm feat. Funky Frenic, Maxim Lany feat. El Carlitto, Davidov, Mystique, Red D en Tino, Sake, Joss, Cosmic, uneak en Crack T. ...
AUGUST
Sunday 05/08 > Nature One @ Raketenbasis Pydna, Kastellaun/Hunsrück (D) - LINK
Saturday 25/08 > Mystery Land 2007 @ Voormalig Floriade terrein, Hoofddorp (NL)
Saturday 25/08 > Love Parade @ Essen (D)
SEPTEMBER
Saturday 08/09 > Cityparade
Friday 14/09 > Illusion XXL @ Sportpaleis Antwerpen, Antwerpen - Joop, Jonas Steur ...
OCTOBER
Saturday 06/10 > Eddie Thoneick @ Versuz
Last edited by FCB_Fanatic on Apr-25-2007 at 18:48
|