|
|
|
|
Kate Manus
Supreme tranceaddict
Registered: Nov 2003
Location: Amsterdam - www.katemanus.net
|
|
quote: | Originally posted by Harmonika
Word to Toronto Technophiles, Technoheads and Technofreaks - there will be a new monthly starting in April, in an intimate downtown venue (avec patio when we finally get out of this deepfreeze!), featuring a handful of oldschool brats playing straight up, proper Techno, House and Electro.
It's a dirty job and someone's gotta do it! More to come in the Event Listings, or email PivotTechno at gmail dot com to receive list updates (there won't be any FaceBooking or MySpacing for this night - not our thing)...
Ben Sims, Frogman, Adam Beyer, Music Man, Cajual, Umek, DJ Rush, Planet Rhythm, Electrofunk Records, Joey Beltram, Gemini, Compost Black Label, Stacey Pullen, Trapez, Fumiya Tanaka, Plastic City, Ongaku, Rob Hood, DJ Funk, Circulation, Cari Lekebusch, G-man, and on and on and on...
cheers,
i. | nice
Also, agreed about the myspace/facebook thing.
___________________
my site featuring news, interviews, techno events...
www.katemanus.net
|
|
Mar-17-2008 19:12
|
|
|
|
|
Kate Manus
Supreme tranceaddict
Registered: Nov 2003
Location: Amsterdam - www.katemanus.net
|
|
holy shiza... sweet Awakenings festival lineup!
Awakenings Festival 2008
Datum: 28-06-2008
Locatie: Festivalterrein Spaarnwoude
Area V: Agoria & Oxia, Ben Sims, Boris Werner & Carlos Valdes, Christian Smith & John Selway (live), Dave Clarke, Mauro Picotto, Monika Kruse & Gregor Tresher, Rejected (live), Steve Rachmad
Area W: Alex Under (live), Damian Schwartz (live), Kabale und Lauhaus (live), Karotte, Marco Carola, Paco Osuna, Pitto & Brent Roozendaal, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin
Area X: Anoesjka, Derrick May, DJ Bone, Kenny Larkin, Kevin Saunderson, Oscar Mulero & Christian Wünsch, Peel Seamus, Stacey Pullen, The Advent (live)
Area Y: Adam Beyer, Cari Lekebusch, Joel Mull, Mark August, Olivier Giacomotto, Ortin Cam (live), Pär Grindvik, Stephan Bodzin & Oliver Huntemann, Terence Fixmer (live), The Youngsters & Scan X (live)
Area Z: Andreas Kramer, Cristian Varela & Pepo, Felix Kröcher, Gayle San, Marco Remus & Ramon Remus, Mario Ranieri & Frank Kvitta, Museum (live), Paul Boex & Marco Rane, PET Duo, Sven Wittekind (live)
___________________
my site featuring news, interviews, techno events...
www.katemanus.net
|
|
Mar-20-2008 17:46
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All times are GMT. The time now is 17:58.
Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
|
HTML code is ON
vB code is ON
[IMG] code is ON
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact Us - return to tranceaddict
Powered by: Trance Music & vBulletin Forums
Copyright ©2000-2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Privacy Statement / DMCA
|