m
quote: | Originally posted by vanoete
en nu terug ontopic verdorie
|
allez dan, omdat ge't zo vriendelijk vraagt . Update van de parties:
AUGUST
Friday 03/08 - Sunday 12/08 > Lokerse Feesten 2007 @ Grote Kaai Lokeren - Arid, Arno, Audio Bullys, Bryan Ferry, Clouseau, De Heideroosjes, Dr. Lektroluv, Ed & Kim, Ex-Drummer Live, Gabriel Rios, Hooverphonic, Kosheen, Natalia, P!nk, Pet Shop Boys, Shameboy, Snoop Dogg, Stijn, Suzanne Vega, The Game, The Magic Numbers, The Pogues, The Prodigy, Tom Helsen, Worldstage, Zita Swoon, Zornik (LINK)
Friday 03/08 - Sunday 05/08 > Nature One @ Raketenbasis Pydna, Kastellaun/Hunsrück (D) - (LINK)
Sunday 05/08 > Armada @ The Beach, Bloemendaal aan Zee (NL) - Armin van Buuren, Blake Jarrell, Matthew Dekay, Mischa Daniels
Friday 10/08 - Sunday 12/08 > SonneMondSterne 2007 @ Saalburg (D) - The Chemical Brothers, Paul van Dyk, Sven Väth, Laurent Garnier (LIVE), DJ Rush, Dave Clarke, Miss Kittin, James Holden, Âme, Der dritte Raum, Guy Gerber, Lexy, Ricardo Villalobos, Northern Lite, Extrawelt, Lexy & K Paul, Uffie feat. DJ Feaz, Johannes Heil, Jeans Team, Polarkreis18, Bill Youngman (LIVE), Tobi Neumann, Felix Kröcher, Gregor Tresher ... (LINK)
Saturday 11/08 > Rainbow Rave @ Megaclub Zak, Uelsen (D) - Live on stage: Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo, Interactive, Critical Mass, 4Tune Fairytales - DJ's: Dune, U96 aka Alex Christensen, Mark'oh (LINK)
Saturday 11/08 > Team DJ George's Summer Party @ Pulse Factory, Doornik - DJ Georges, Marko, CP, Michael Forzza, Cedric, @rno, Oon (Pulse Factory) - Laurent Top, Viktor, Paul B, Sander (Lauren's Club)
Monday 13/08 > Fedde Le Grand @ Tao bar, Oostende
Teusday 14/08 > Remember Club Industria @ Club Industria - Bill & Hétrix
Teusday 14/08 > Cherry Moon Beach @ Hangar 1, Oostende - DJ Ghost, Psychogene, Noise Provider, Yves Deruyter, DFeat, Pierre, Furax, Q-IC, Torsion (Area 1) - Alec, Tofke, Stijn, Art.B, Low Rain, Lins (Area 2)
Thursday 16/08 - Saturday 18/08 > Pukkelpop 2007 @ Hasselt-Kiewit - Basement Jaxx, Radio Soulwax presents Soulwax Nite Versions (Live) + 2 Many DJ's, Tiga, Groove Armada, Alex Gopher (Live), Cassius (Live), Laurent Garnier (Live), Erol Alkan, James Holden, DJ Jazzy Jeff, Trentemøller (Live), Justice (Live), Digitalism (Live), Black Strobe (Live), Collabs 3000 (Live), Zombie Nation (Live), Boys Noize (Live), Apparat (Live), Booka Shade (Live), Agoria vs Oxia, ...
(LINK)
Saturday 18/08 > Benjamin Bates @ Versuz, Hasselt
Friday 24/08 > Pedro Mercado & David Gee (Rotationz) @ Staminé, Markt Wetteren
Saturday 25/08 > Poker Flat Label Night @ FUSE, Brussel - Steve Bug, Deg, Patrick Chardronnet (Live), Pierre
Saturday 25/08 > DJ George's Magic Birthday @ Pulse Factory, Doornik - DJ Georges, Dorian Gray, Guillaume, DJ MD, DJ HS, Phi-Phi, CP, Michael Forzza (Pulse Factory) - Steven, Lucas, Laurent Top, Viktor,Oliver (Lauren's Club)
Saturday 25/08 > Yves Deruyter invites DJ Fire & Jan Vervloet @ Sotto's
Saturday 25/08 > Mystery Land 2007 @ Voormalig Floriade terrein, Hoofddorp (NL) - Tiga, Felix da Housecat, Fedde Le Grand, Marco V, Dr Lektroluv, Marnix, Bart Skils, Mason & The Maker (Live), Promo & Lady Dana, Deepack, DJ Zany, Showtek (Live), Headhunterz (Live), DJ Luna, DJ Ruthless vs. Coone, Cor Fijneman, Armin van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Rank 1, Menno de Jong, Signum, StoneBridge, Sander van Doorn, Roger Sanchez (4u), Steve Angello, Laidback Luke, Martijn ten Velden, Erick E, Don Diablo, Lucien Foort, Benny Rodrigues, Ricky Rivaro, Michel de Hey, Booka Shade, Loco Dice, Alex Under, Chris Liebing, Derrick May, Joris Voorn (Live), Joey Beltram, Cristian Varela, Steve Rachmad, Sandy Warez, Joost van Bellen, Darkraver ... (LINK)
Friday 31/08 > DJ Delicious @ Decadance, Gent
Friday 31/08 > YOKO-ONO.BE (retro) @ Artcube.be (Eskimo Factory), Ghent
Friday 31/08 > Working Class Night, The First Belgian Clubfestival (LINK) + (LINK)
SEPTEMBER
Saturday 01/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Axwell
Saturday 01/09 > Simon Dunmore @ Versuz, Hasselt
Saturday 01/09 > Fred Nasen & Jens Holmes @ CC Nova, Wetteren
Saturday 01/09 > Loco Dice & Martin Buttrich (LIVE) @ Fuse, Brussel
Saturday 01/09 > Laundry Day
Saturday 01/09 > Loco dice & Martin Buttrich (Live) @ FUSE, Brussel - Room1: Deg, Loco Dice, Martin Buttrich(Live), Pierre, Rick Robin (VJ) - Room 2: TBC
Saturday 01/09 > Laundry Night @ "Secret Location" - Sharam Jey, Tim Deluxe, Grammy, Alec & Tofke (B2B)
Thursday 06/09 > VIP Opening NOXX (Invitation Only) @ NOXX, Antwerp - Main Room: Barbara Tucker (Live), Peter Luts, Tom De Neef, Dominico - Salle Noit: CéCéM, Brian V - Other: Senor Funk, Archimad
Friday 07/09 > Carl Cox & Friends @ Le Cap'tain Warcoing - Carl Cox, Marco Bailey, Q'Hey, End-Jy, Redhead, Jacky Core, Sly, LB
Friday 07/09 > Real Retro House Party @ Stadsfeestzaal, Aarschot - Regi & Wout
Saturday 08/09 > Official Opening NOXX @ NOXX, Antwerp - Main Room: Kurd Maverick, Tom De Neef, Peter Luts - Salle Noit: Guy Ohm, Miquell Santos, Massimo Girardi - Other: Sven Van Hees, Senor Funk
Saturday 08/09 > Legendz @ Kinepolis, Luik - David Guetta, Cosy Mozzy, Mr Magnetik, DJ Dan, Surfing Leons
Saturday 08/09 > DJ Delicious @ Tropicana
Saturday 08/09 > Q-Base @ Airport Weeze (D)
Saturday 08/09 > Cityparade Opening Party @ Bergen (La Machine à Eau: Bld Dolez et Bld Albert Elisabeth)
Saturday 08/09 > Cityparade @ Bergen (Parcours van 3 km: Bld Bolez, Bld Albert Elisabeth, Sainctelette, Avenue De Jemappes, Chemin de l’Inquietude, Avenue Des, Bassins, Avenue Abel Dubois).
Saturday 08/09 > Cityparade Closing Event @ Bergen - Main stage: Magnus, Sharam Jay, Monika Kruse, Green Velvet, Claude Young, Technasia - Power Marquee: Ronald-V, Chicago Zone, Greg C, Q-ic, Binum, Furax, D-Feat, DJ Ghost, DJ Dess
Saturday 08/09 > Trish Van Eynde @ Fuse, Brussel - Electric room: B12, JokJok (vj), Sam Ostyn, Trish Van Eynde
Saturday 08/09 > Legendz @ Kinepolis Liege - David Guetta
Sunday 09/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Eric Prydz
Thursday 13/09 > Opening Thursdayz @ NOXX, Antwerp - Dominico, Dimiz, Guy Ohm + Guests (Free Entrance + Shuttle Service)
Friday 14/09 > Opening NOXX On Friday @ NOXX, Antwerp - Main Room: Basto!, Yves V, Dominico - Salle Noir: Guy'Do, El Carlito - Other: Senor Funk, Mr. Crochet
Friday 14/09 > Illusion XXL @ Sportpaleis Antwerpen, Antwerpen - Joop, Jonas Steur ... (CANCELLED)
Friday 14/09 > Eelke Kleijn @ Decadance, Gent
Saturday 15/09 > NOXX On Saturday @ NOXX, Antwerp - Main Room: Peter Luts, Mr. Grammy, Yves V - Salle Noir: Tofke, Alec, TC Brain - Other: Senor Funk, Archimad
Saturday 15/09 > T. Raumschmiere @ Petrol, Antwerpen
Saturday 15/09 > Seb Fontaine @ Versuz, Hasselt
Saterday 15/09 > 20th Anniversary Illusion, Pré-celebration @ Illusion, Lier - Kurt (K-Records), Kevin Jee (balmoral), Tofke, Alec, Frank Struyff (Zolex), Jan, Jean, Franky Kloeck, Wout, Regi, Nico, Kane, Seelen, Lins, David, Christophe, A-Tom-X, ...
Saterday 15/09 > Forbidden Fruit #4 @ Silo, Leuven - Guy Gerber, Chris Tietjen, Tom Dazing (LIVE), Massimo Girardi, Kia
Saturday 15/09 > Roger Sanchez @ Louise Gallery, Brussel - Roger Sanchez, Angel, D.J.F.K.
Saturday 15/09 > Miss kittin & Lessizmore @ Fuse, Brussel - Room 1: Deg, Miss Kittin - Room 2: Lee Curtis, Pierre, Ryan crosson, Seth troxler
Saturday 15/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Jason Bye
Wednesday 19/09 > Faithless @ Sportpaleis, Antwerp
Thursday 20/09 > Thursdayz @ NOXX, Antwerp - Dominico, Dimiz, Guy Ohm + Guests (Free Entrance + Shuttle Service)
Friday 21/09 > NOXX invites Ministry Of Sound @ NOXX, Antwerp - Alex Gaudino, Olivier Gosseries, Smos & Baby Bee, Dimiz, Fred Hush, Merdan Taplak, Prinz, Sven van Hees, Trish, Serom, 2Winz, Timaxx, Louke, Dominico, Kenneth Cop, Pirrès, Zohm, Koenie, Laston&Geo, Jrd, Funcky Frenic, Bongo Allen, Vasithy,...
Saturday 22/09 > NOXX On Saturday @ NOXX, Antwerp - Main Room: Peter Luts, Tom De Neef, Guy'Do - Salle Noir: Cosy Mozzy, Miquell Santos, Yves V - Other: Sven Van Hees, Senor Funk
Saturday 22/09 > Oliver Huntemann @ Petrol, Antwerp
Saturday 22/09 > EARGASM Open Air (Near Louvain) - Progressive Sunset: Pole Folder (LIVE), DJ Caspar, Dynamic Brothers, Dezz Terquez - Psychedelic Madness: ORION (LIVE), Whicked Hayo (LIVE) (with full band!), Kairon, R'Deem, Yannick Thiry vs. Psyvader, Tohm & Mary Jane (B2B), Firaga, Anoebis, Iz Ambra, Don Cabron
Saturday 22/09 > Dave clarke & Alan Simms @ Fuse, Brussel - Room 1: Alan Simms, Dave Clarke, Deg, JokJok(vj) - Room 2: Dilo, Gurtz (Live),
Pierre
Sunday 23/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Tom Novy
Tuesday 25/09 > Bob Sinclar @ Brussel
Thursday 27/09 > Thursdayz @ NOXX, Antwerp - Dominico, Dimiz, Guy Ohm + Guests (Free Entrance + Shuttle Service)
Friday 28/09 > NOXX On Friday @ NOXX, Antwerp - Main Room: Sweet Coffee (Live), Brian V, Dominico - Salle Noir: Lexy & K-Paul, Yves V, CéCéM
Friday 28/09 > Awakenings - Shinedoe, Quince (LIVE), Counterpart (LIVE), Jeff Mills,Robert Hood, DJ Bone
Saturday 29/09 > NOXX On Saturday @ NOXX, Antwerp - Main Room: Peter Luts, Mr. Grammy, Guy'Do - Salle Noir: Tofke, Alec, TC Brain, Mr. Crochet - Other: Archimad, Senor Funk
Saturday 29/09 > Awakenings - Aron Friedman, Stacey Pullen, Kenny Larkin, Derrick May, Scan 7 (LIVE), Steve Rachmad
Saturday 29/9 > X-qlusive Zany @ Brabanthal, Leuven - Zany, ... (LINK)
Saturday 29/09 > Jeff Mills & Shinedoe @ Fuse, Brussel - Room 1: Deg, Jeff Mills, Rick Robin (vj) - Room 2: Pierre, Shinedoe
Saturday 29/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Joyce Mercedes
Saturday 29/09 > Samim @ Petrol, Antwerpen
Saturday 29/09 > Nikki Beach On Tour @ Antwerp - Miss Luna
OCTOBER
Saturday 06/10 > Acid Wars @ Silo, Leuven - Rob Acid (Live), Sorgenkint (Live), Man At Arms, Roland Casper, Dennis Siemion
Saturday 06/10 > Luciano @ Fuse, Brussel - Room 1: Deg, Luciano, Pierre - Room 2: TBC
Saturday 06/10 > 12 Years Kozzmozz @ Vooruit, Gent - Kozzmozz Room: Kr!z, T-Quest, Quince (LIVE), Joey Beltram - Ultra Room: Spacid, Psytox, Bern added, YTC DJ
Saturday 06/10 > Eddie Thoneick @ Versuz, Hasselt
Saturday 13/10 > Club X - The Reunion @ Outland Rotterdam - Area1: Yves, Kristof, Rob & MC Joe, Darkraver, Paul Elstak, Marshall Masters feat. The Ultimate MC (LIVE) - Area2: Lady-X, Fire, Precision, Psyckodj
Saturday 13/10 > Trancefusion @ Brielpoort, Deinze - Tubes, Michael Forzza, M.I.K.E., FredNova, AC Oliver, Free vs. Koezie ...
Saturday 13/10 > Soulwax Movie Release @ Gent - Zombie Nation (LIVE)
Wednesday 17/10 > Groove Armada @ AB
Thu18 - Fri19 - Sat20/10 > Amsterdam Dance Event - Adultnapper, Alpha Omega (LIVE), Alter Ego (LIVE), Andy Norman, Andy Stott, Benjamin Bates, Dave Clarke, Dave Vega, David Gilmour Girls (LIVE), David Guetta, Dennis Ferrer, Digital Mystikz, Dirt Crew, DJ Andy Daniels, DJ Joyce Muniz, DJ Marcelle, DJ Sun-E, & Dexon, Ebola (LIVE), Erick Morillo, Fedde Le Grand, GusGus, Gregor Tresher (LIVE), Ingy, Jean, Judge Jules, Justin Harris (LIVE), Laidback Luke, Marco V, Martin Eyerer, Martinez, Mason (LIVE), Mattafix, DJ Metope (LIVE), Menno de Jong, DJ Matthew Dekay, Michel de Hey, Miss Kittin & The Hacker (LIVE), Moonbootica, Mr. Oizo, Neil Landstrumm (LIVE), Nocturnalists, Oliver Huntemann, Olivier Klein, Paul van Dyk, Pink Skull (LIVE), Peyton/Hed Kandi, Pilooski, Ramses, Raymundo, Rino Cerrone, Receptor (LIVE), Robert Babicz, Ron Carroll, Ryan Marciano & Sunnery James, Speedy J, Stonebridge, Swedish House Mafia, Terry Toner (nl), Tiesto, Todd Bodine (LIVE), Tomcraft, Vitalic ... (LINK)
Thursday 18/10 > Amsterdam Dance Event: Intuition Party @ Escape Studio, Amsterdam (NL) - Cosmic Gate, Wippenberg, Orkidea, Leon Bolier, Menno De Jong, M.I.K.E., John 00 Fleming, Sean Tyas, Richard Durand, Gavyn Mytchell (LINK)
Thursday 18/10 > Amsterdam Dance Event: Judgement Sunday Night @ The Mansion, Amsterdam (NL) - Judge Jules, ...
Friday 19/10 > Amsterdam Dance Event: Armada Night @ Melkweg, Amsterdam (NL) - Markus Schulz, Blake Jarell, Matthew Dekay, Mischa Daniels
Friday 19/10 > Amsterdam Dance Event: In Between Tour @ Powerzone, Amsterdam (NL) - Paul van Dyk, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Steve Porter, ...
Saturday 20/10 > Amsterdam Dance Event: Cocoon freakshow, Cocoon goes Amsterdam @ The Sand, Amsterdam (NL) - Main Room: Sven Väth, Dominik Eulberg, Extrawelt (LIVE), Pig & Dan - Second Room: Ille Bitch & De Man Zonder Schaduw, K.Cee, Ranz und Tanz, Dimzen vs Be My Son
Saturday 20/10 > Fuse & Out Soon proudly present "15 Years Out Soon" @ Fuse, Brussel - Room 1 (Border Community Label Night): James Holden, Fairmont (Live), Pierre, Deg - Room 2: Old school house & techno from the beginning of Out Soon magazine (line up TBC) - Room 3 (Out Soon contributors): Fader, Surfing Leons, Playmoboy, Koen, Fred Jarry, Dim
Friday 26/10 > Seamus Haji @ Stereo Sushi
Saturday 27/10 > Ferry Corsten @ Ahoy, Rotterdam (NL) - "FULL on FERRY - masquerade"
Saturday 27/10 > Monika Kruse @ Fuse, Brussel
Sunday > 28/10 > Timo Maas @ La Rocca, Lier
Wednesday 31/10 > Rave @ ICC Gent - 2 Many DJ's, Justice
Wednesday 31/10 > Beats of Love @ Vooruit, Gent
Wednesday 31/10 > Miss Nine @ Café d'Anvers, Antwerpen
NOVEMBER
Saturday 03/11 > In Search of Sunrise Special Event @ Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam (NL)
Saturday 10/11 > I Love Techno @ Flanders Expo, Gent - Underworld, Trentemoller, Felix da housecat, Justice, Marco Remus, Boys Noize, Klaxons, Sven Wittekind, Marco Bailey, Stephan Bodzin, Gui Boratto (Live), DJ Rush, Technasia (DJ Set), Miss Kittin & The Hacker (LIVE), Ellen Allien, Matthew Johnson (LIVE), Erol Alkan, British Murderboys, DJ Ghost Rolling Eyes, Redshape (LIVE), Electronmike vs Bernd Isaac ...
Wednesday 14/11 > DJ Delicious @ Versuz, Hasselt
Saturday 17/11 > Eelke Kleijn
Saterday 17/11 > Dennis Ferrer @ Louise Gallery, Brussel
Friday 23/11 > Chemical Brothers @ Lotto Arena, Antwerpen
Friday 23/11 > Bass Events presents Hard State @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Saterday 24/11 > Groove City @ Brussels Kart Expo, Groot-Bijgaarden - House: Mason, Junior Jack & Kid Creme, Martin Solveig, Fedde LeGrand, David Vendetta ft violinist Micah - Techno: Darko, Magda, Gaiser (Live), Richie Hawtin, Marco Carola - DnB: System-D & DJ Baz, High Contrast, Grooverider, The Qemists - Electro: ELECTRONATION with Pablo Lamberti, Electronation allstars back 2 back, Tron, Marcus (Live), Dax & Cloclwork, Mason (Live), Terry Toner
DECEMBER
Saturday 01/12 > Qlimax Belgium @ Ethias Arena, Hasselt
Saturday 01/12 > 15 Years Thunderdome @ Jaarbeurs Utrecht, Utrecht (NL)
Saturday 08/12 > Joris Voorn @ Fuse, Brussel
Last edited by FCB_Fanatic on Sep-05-2007 at 20:15
|