nieuwe update
2007
NOVEMBER
Friday 02/11 > Body Shots @ Dienstencentrum, Schoolstraat, Schilde - The Youngsters (Live), Freak Cabinet (Live), Akira, Arne
Friday 02/11 > Turbo @ Café d'Anvers, Antwerp > Siskid (Blackstrobe) & Jona (Get Physical)
Friday 02/11 > Mason @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Friday 02/11 > Retro Classix @ Illusion, Lier
Friday 02/11 > Guy J & Fred Nasen @ Decadance
Saturday 03/11 > Guy J @ Breakdown party in MOD Club, Hasselt
Saturday 03/11 > In Search of Sunrise Special Event @ Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam (NL)
Saturday 03/11 > Wighnomy Brothers @ Fuse, Brussel
Friday 09/11 > Home of La Troya @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Saturday 10/11 > The Hype @ Illusion > Fred Nova
Saturday 10/11 > Josh Wink @ Café d'Anvers, Antwerpen
Saturday 10/11 > I Love Techno @ Flanders Expo, Gent - Underworld, Trentemoller, Felix da housecat, Justice, Marco Remus, Boys Noize, Klaxons, Sven Wittekind, Marco Bailey, Stephan Bodzin, Gui Boratto (Live), DJ Rush, Technasia (DJ Set), Miss Kittin & The Hacker (LIVE), Ellen Allien, Matthew Johnson (LIVE), Erol Alkan, British Murderboys, DJ Ghost Rolling Eyes, Redshape (LIVE), Electronmike vs Bernd Isaac ...
Sunday 11/11 > Yves Deruyter Invites @ NOXX, Antwerp - Benjamin Bates, Lemon8, Elektrokid, Bart Maes, Lins
Wednesday 14/11 > DJ Delicious @ Versuz, Hasselt
Friday 16/11 > Barbara Tucker @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Saturday 17/11 > 5 Years of Kairoo @ Skate Planet, Antwerp - COSMOSIS, LANI, BiTkiT, La Mila, Fraktophon, Mary Jane vs Kairon, Tohm, yAB YUM, Pahazur, Phobium, DJ Natan, Makkura, Baby Woodrose, Lepton Light, DIMENSION5, GOASIA, Anoebis, Go-Wax, Super G, SYMPHONIX, TRUE LIES, EELKE KLEijn, Beauty and the Beat, R' Deem, Whizz, Ishtar vs Sanaki, ... (LINK)
Saturday 17/11 > D'Julz & Fred Nasen @ Decadance
Saturday 17/11 > Ultra @ Minus 1, Gent - Heartthrob (M-nus)
Saturday 17/11 > Sheer @ Silo - Troy Pierce, Chris Tietjen, Darko, Fader
Saterday 17/11 > Eelke Kleijn, Miss Ka-Rine @ La Rocca, Lier
Saterday 17/11 > Dennis Ferrer @ Louise Gallery, Brussel
Sunday 18/11 > Sander Kleinenberg @ La Rocca, Lier
Thursday 22/11 > STRP Festival Eindhoven NL: The Chemical Brothers (UK), STRP Festival opening concert
Friday 23/11 > STRP Festival Eindhoven NL: Róisín Murphy (ex Moloko) (UK) + Radio Soulwax presents 2 Many DJ's, Soulwax Niteversions, Mr. Oizo, Goose (DJ-set), Sebastian, Modeselektor (Live), Joost van Bellen, Does it offend you, yeah?, Guns N Bombs, The Longmen
Friday 23/11 > Sub-scape @ Café Capital, Antwerpen - Mark August, Chymera, Will O’Brien
Friday 23/11 > Chemical Brothers @ Lotto Arena, Antwerpen
Friday 23/11 > Bass Events presents Hard State @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Friday 23/11 > Awakenings @ Gashouder - Alexander Koning, Michel de Hey, Adam Beyer, Hertz (live), Ben Sims, Murphy
Saturday 24/11 > Awakenings @ Gashouder - Sandrien & Carlos Valdes, Marco Carola, The Advent (live), Ortin Cam, Dualtek (live), Go Hiyama & Takaaki Itoh, Ryuji Takeuchi
Saterday 24/11 > Groove City @ Brussels Kart Expo, Groot-Bijgaarden - House: Mason, Junior Jack & Kid Creme, Martin Solveig, Fedde LeGrand, David Vendetta ft violinist Micah - Techno: Darko, Magda, Gaiser (Live), Richie Hawtin, Marco Carola - DnB: System-D & DJ Baz, High Contrast, Grooverider, The Qemists - Electro: ELECTRONATION with Pablo Lamberti, Electronation allstars back 2 back, Tron, Marcus (Live), Dax & Cloclwork, Mason (Live), Terry Toner
Saturday 24/11 > STRP Festival Eindhoven NL: Dave Clarke, Trentemøller (Live In Concert), Monolake (Live), Apparat & Band, Speedy J, Daniel Bell, 5MM (Akufen & VJ Coutu-Dumont), District One, Bart Skils & Anton Pieete (Live), Aufgang, Various Production, Loefah, 2000 and One, 303 Allstars, Lady Aïda, YOTR, Robob
Sunday 25/11 > STRP Festival Eindhoven NL: The relaxed sounds of Broke: Ari Daily & Damn Tasty DJ's
Friday 30/11 > Mr. Sam & Tiësto @ Noxx, Antwerpen
DECEMBER
Saterday 01/12 > Jonathan Ulysses @ La Rocca, Lier
Saturday 01/12 > Fabulous @ Brabanthallen, Den Bosch (NL) - Armin van Buuren, Cor Fijneman, Sander Kleinenberg, Marco V, DJ Hell, Housequake: Erick E vs Roog feat. Mc Gee, Timo Maas, Collabs Session feat. Chris Liebing & Speedy J, Boy Born, Sandy Riviera, Ron Carrol, Todd Terry, Marcel Woods, Dr Lectroluv, Ronald Van Gelderen, Gregor Salto, René Amesz, Kraak & Smaak, Wicked Jazz Sounds, Richard Bartz, Real El Canario, Benny Rodrigues, Don Diablo, Ricky Rivaro, Sidney Samson, Marnix, Juan Sanchez, Jordi Lishious, Dazzle, Johan Bogers, John Star vs. Milan Bonger On Sax, Sjors & Sjimmie, Yves Deruyter, Randy Katana
Saturday 01/12 > Qlimax Belgium @ Ethias Arena, Hasselt
Saturday 01/12 > Deadmau5 @ CherryMoon, Lokeren
Sunday 02/12 > Little Louis Vega @ La Rocca, Lier
Friday 07/12 > Kevin Saunderson @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Saturday 08/12 > Joris Voorn @ Fuse, Brussel
Friday 14/12 > Create @ Poppodium Speakers, Delft (NL) - Misja Helsloot, Sean Tyas, Sied van Riel, Signum
Friday 14/12 > Tocadisco, Sander Kleinenberg @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Friday 14/12 > Sub-scape @ Café Capital, Antwerpen - Carl Craig, Fabrice Lig, Will O’Brien
Saturday 15/12 > 15 Years Thunderdome @ Rai, Amsterdam (NL)
Sunday 16/12 > 16 Bit Lolitas @ La Rocca, Lier
Wednesday 19/12 > "Lier For Life" @ Zimmerplein, Lier - Discobar Galaxie, Laston&Geo, Geht's Noch?, Shiseido & Fistfunk, DJ Wout + Afterparty @ JH De Moeve door DJ Nashua
Thursday 20/12 > Decadance & Kozzmozz present "Gent For Life" - Room 1: Seba Lecompte, Prinz, Starski & Tonic, Spacid, Fredo & Thang, Fred Nasen, Kr!z, Ed & Kim, Maxim Lany, Jens Holmes, Buscemi, Yamo - Room 2: Dough & Duuub, TLP, Millennium kru, Dobe & Daze, Filip Kowlier, Raggamuffin Whiteman, Davidov
Friday 21/12 Shameboy @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Saturday 22/12 > Radio SoulwaX-mas @ Flanders Expo, Gent - 3 rooms: Radio Soulwax Nite Versions (Live), 2 Many DJ's, Tiga, Erol Alkan, Boys Noize, Justice, Goose (DJ Set), Das Pop, Fredo & Thang, Hot chip, Rub-n-Tug, Danielle Baldeli, Die Verboten, One Man Party, Fanklub DJ's, Lies & DJ Stephen aka Aeroplane, Riton, Hong Kong Dong (Live), Mixhell, Brodinsky, Ronny Rolex, Zaki, Kurt Atlantic, Zombie Nation
Saturday 22/12 > Steve Bug & Aril Brikha @ Fuse, Brussel
Saturday 22/12 > Intuition Winter Event @ Panama, Amsterdam (NL) - Intuition Friends: Giuseppe Ottaviani, Stoneface & Terminal, Progression, DJ Shah, Menno de Jong - House&Progressive: Fine Taste, Marcus Schossow
Tuesday 25/2 > Legendary Deejays On Tour @ The World (Gosselies) - Philippe Traikos, Kevin Jee, PhiPhi, Olivier Pieters, Patrick MacKenzie, Eric B, Henk Salon
Tuesday 25/12 > Carat Reunion @ Illusion - Frank Zolex, Yves Deruyter, Jan, Cosmo, Wout, Stefan, Marko, Jean, Tofke, Georges, Koen
Thursday 27/12 > Shameboy @ Stella Student Nights, Versuz, Hasselt
Friday 28/12 Trentemöller @ Noxx, Antwerp
Saturday 29/12 > Tiga @ Dirty Dancing
Monday 31/12 > Boa Presents: HAPPY @ Skate Planet, Antwerp - 5 rooms: Dr. Lektroluv, Grooverider, Marco Bailey, MFG/Passanger (Live), Aphrodite, Tegma (Live), Buscemi, Bungle, Trish Van Eynde, Murdock, Civalizee, Sigi, Yves Bash, Fraktophone, Pete Howl vs. R'Deem, Mary Jane, Tito & Echo Virus, Konnekt (Pioneer Pro dj winner), ...
Monday 31/12 > Sensation Germany - Tocadisco, Mousse T, Sensation Silvester Show, Erick Morillo, Megamix, Axwell, Monika Kruse, Turntable Rockers
2008
JANUARY
Friday 04/01 > Yves Deruyer Invites ... @ NOXX, Antwerp - Marco V
Friday 11/01 > Coincidence Records presents Chaim @ Salle Noir - Noxx
Friday 25/01 > Frank Struyf Invites ... @ NOXX, Antwerp - Tocadisco, Dr Lektroluv, Massimo Girardi
Saturday 19/01 > Mindcontroller @ Hemkade, Zaandam (NL) - Yves Deruyter, Frank De Wulf, Lenny Dee, Vince, The Horrorist, Predator, Flamman & Abraxas, ...
Saturday 19/01 > Neon’s B-day Bash with Sandy Rivera @ The Temple
Saturday 19/01 > Chris Tietjen @ Decadance
Saturday 26/01 > Les Trans Ardentes @ Halles de Foires, Coronmeuse, Luik - Pyramid Room: Dave Clark, Carl Craig, Josh Wink, Stephan Bodzin (Live), Mathew Jonson (Live), Steve Bug + tbc - Sphere Room: Erol Alkan, Sebastian, Goose, The Whip (Live), Fluo Kids, Fancy, Partyharders vs. Elektrash, Brodinski + tbc - Cure Room: Goldie, Pendulum & MC Verse, Shy FX, DJ Hype feat. Daddy Earl, Sub Focus, System D, MC Despair
Saturday 26/01 > Awakenings @ Klokgebouw, Eindhoven (NL) > Adam Beyer, Alex Under, Alexi Delano, Felix Kröcher, Gayle San, Karotte, Miss Djax, Misstress Barbara, ...
Thursday 31/01 > Underworld @ AB, Brussel
FEBRUARY
Saturday 02/02 > Phonolabs presents Ida Engberg @ Jeugdcentrum Spin, Dessel
Friday 08/02 > Eelke Kleijn @ Decadance
Saturday 16/02 > Ricardo Villalobos @ Coeur Sant Lambert Liege
Saturday 23/02 > Club ELite Night @ Illusion, Lier - Andrew Bennett, M.I.K.E., Gabriel & Dresden, ...
Saturday 23/02 > Trance Energy 2008 (15th Edition) @ Jaarbeurs Utrecht, Utrecht (NL) - Alex M.O.R.P.H., Tiësto, Ferry Corsten, Marcel Woods, Rank 1,
Saturday 23/02 > Happy Hardcore @ Outland, Rotterdam (NL) - Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo, Mark 'Oh, Bass-D & King Matthew, Dune, Paul Elstak, Critical Mass (Live)
MARCH
Saturday 01/03 > Q-Dance presents: Promo @ Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam (NL) - Promo
Saturday 01/03 > Digitalism Live @ AB
Friday 07/03 > 7 Years Bassment in Motion @ JH Spiraal, Rijkevorsel - Derrick May
Saturday 08/03 > Boys Noize @ Dirty Dancing
Saturday 15/03 > Laurent Garnier Story @ Dirty Dancing
Friday 21/03 > Rebuilding @ Factory, Aalst - Phi-Phi, Michael Forzza ...
Saturday 22/03 > 20 Years Illusion @ Ethias Arena, Hasselt
Sunday 23/03 > Bonzai Night @ Illusion, Lier - Fire, ...
Saturday 29/03 > Fairmont Live @ Dirty Dancing
APRIL
Saturday 05/04 > Time Warp 2008 @ Mannheim (D) - Sven Väth, Richie Hawtin, Laurent Garnier, DJ Rush, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, The Disco Boys, Moonbootica, Loco Dice, Luciano, Karotte, Marco, Carola, Magda, Pet Duo, DJ Murphy, Raresh, Manon, Alter Ego (Live), Brian Sanhaji ((Live)
Friday 09/04 > Rebuilding @ Factory, Aalst
Saturday 19/04 > Armin Only @ Jaarbeurs Utrecht, Utrecht (NL)
Wednesday 30/04 > Mayday @ Westfalenhallen, Dortmund (D)
JULY
Saturday 26/07 - Tomorrowland @ De Schorre, Boom
Sunday 27/07 - Tomorrowland @ De Schorre, Boom
Last edited by FCB_Fanatic on Dec-15-2007 at 19:53
|