JULY
Thursday 12/07 - Sunday 15/07 > Dour Festival 2007 - Agoria, The Slackers, Tiefschwarz, Converge, Dave Clarke, Erase Errata, No Means No, Black Cobra, Ed Banger Records feat. Justice, Busy P, Dj Mehdi, Sebastian, Uffie & Feadz, The Notwist, Peanut Butter Wolf, J-Rocc, Percee P, Aloe Blacc & Guilty Simpson, Tony Rebel & Warrior King & Queen Ifrica, Venetian Snares, Clark, James Delleck + Mr Machine Jouage + Detect, Krs-One, Percubaba, DJ Shadow, Adult, Andy C, Cinematic Orchestra, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Dropkick Murphys, Erol Alkan, Israel Vibration, Mates Of State, Vitalic, Wolf Eyes, The Young Gods vs Dälek, ... (LINK)
Friday 13/07 - Monday 23/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Agoria, Âme, Booka Shade, Laurent Garnier, Martin Solveig, Monika Kruse, Richie Hawtin, Skream, STIJN, Tiefschwarz, Alex Gopher (Live), Audion (Live), Dixon, Djuma Soundsystem, Etienne De Crécy, Fabio, Fairmont (Live), John Digweed, Mason, Slam, Tiga ... (LINK)
Friday 13/07 > Tranceplant @ Balen - Yves Deruyter, Cor Fijneman, Dave Lambert, Dark-E, A.N.D.Y.
Saturday 14/07 > Sensation Black 2007 @ Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam (NL) - Scot Project, Luna, Dana, Black Identity (Live), Zany, Vince, Outblast & Promo, Angerfist (Live), MC Ruffian
Saturday 14/07 > Dancevalley 2007 @ Spaarnwoude, Velsen-zuid (NL) - Paul van Dyk, Ferry Corsten, Umek vs. Valentino Kanzyani, Marcel Woods, Erick E, Cirillo, Ricky Rivaro, Prinz, Carl Cox, Michel de Hey, Tim Deluxe, Cristian Varela, DJ Dan, Monika Kruse, Marco Bailey, Yoji Biomehanika, Tom Harding, Fred Baker, Bas & Ram vs. Fausto, Organ Donors (LIVE), Rush, Marco Remus, Frank Kvitta, Marco V, Robbie Rivera, Preach, Sebastien Leger, Benny Rodriguez, Benjamin Bates, Sander van Doorn, Brian Cross, Christopher Lawrence, Judge Jules, Blank & Jones, John "00" Flemming, Sean Tyas, M.I.K.E., Ian Betts, Dogzilla (LIVE), Sandy Rivera, DJ Jean, G-Spott, Oxia, Dominik Eulberg, Agoria (LIVE), Mason & The Maker (LIVE), Gabriel Ananda (LIVE) ...
Friday 20/07 > Illusion At The Beach (Belgian Retro Night) @ Hangaar 1, Oostende - Regi, Wout, Franky Kloeck, Jan, Jan Vervloet, Bountyhunter, A-Tom-X, Kane, Christophe, Lins, David, Jean, Nico
Saturday 21/07 > Illusion At The Beach @ Hangaar 1, Oostende - Wout, Franky Kloeck, Nico, Jan, Kane, Christophe, David, Jean, Massimo & Seelen
Saturday 21/07 > Extrema Outdoor @ Aquabest, Eindhoven - Pete Tong, Steve Lawler, Junkie XL (Live), Booka Shade (Live), Fedde le Grand, Erick Morillo, Harry Choo Choo Romero, Jeff Mills, Ben Sims, Gabriel Ananda (Live), Joris Voorn (Live) Bart Skils, John Digweed, Danny Howells, 16 Bit Lolita’s, James Holden, Misstress Barbara, Extrawelt (Live), Petter (Live), Nathan Fake, Fairmont (Live), Thomas Schumacher, Sweet Coffee (Live), Sven van Hees, Swirl People (Live) ...
Saturday 21/07 > Simon Dunmore @ Versuz, Hasselt
Friday 27/08 - Wednesday 01/08 > Fullmoon Festival @ Russian Airbase, Wittstock/Alt Daber near Berlin (D) - Hallucinogen (Live), Astrix (Live), Allaby (Live), Liquid Soul (Live), X-Noize (Live), Antix (Live), Ace Venture (Live), NASA (Live), Swarup (BR), Dithforth, Chriss, Psychic Om, Metaphase, Supernatural, Psynoia, Perplex, Moonsun, Wedanta & Psytrixx, Montagu & Golkonda, Mullekular, Benny Moon, Mikadho, Koszki, S.Ayin, Moarice, ... (LINK)
Friday 27/07 & Saturday 28/07 > Global Gathering 2007 (UK) - Faithless, Basement Jaxx, Paul Van Dyk, Judge Jules, Sen Vath, Steve Lawler, D Ramirez, Fedde Le Grand, Marcel Woods, Markus Schulz, The Glimmers, Yoji Biomehanika ... (LINK)
Saturday 28/07 > Tomorrowland @ Recr. Area De Schorre, Boom - Marco Bailey, Ed Rush & MC Justice, Fresh & MC Staming, Simon Bassline Smith & Youngman MC, Millenium Cru & MC Dapper, Murdock, Yves Deruyter, Airwave, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Manuel Le Saux, DJ Fire, Elof, Yahel, Astrix, John OO Flemming, Lani, Kairon, Firaga en Norion, Ghost, Marco Remus, Q-IC, Lethal MG, Jones & Stephenson (live) ...
Sunday 29/07 > Tomorrowland @ Recr. Area De Schorre, Boom - Paul van Dyk, Roger Sanchez, David Guetta, DJ Mason, Carl Craig, Luciano, Smos & Baby B, Prinz, Filliz, Bartholomeo, Tweety, Bob Sinclar, Steve Angello, Tom De Neef, Dave Lambert, Tom Leclerq, B, Armin Van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Rank 1, Perry O'Neill, Menno De Jong, DJ Rush, Technasia, Joris Voorn, T-Quest, Kozz, Kr!z, Yoji Biomehanika, Promo vs. Lady Dana, Luna, Zany, Coone, Zatox, Headhunters, Ruthless, Chicago zone vs. Lobotomy Inc., Raoul, Guy Ohm feat. Funky Frenic, Maxim Lany feat. El Carlitto, Davidov, Mystique, Red D en Tino, Sake, Joss, Cosmic, uneak en Crack T. ...
Sunday 29/07 > Blauer See @ Ratingen (D) - Sven Väth, Ricardo Villalobos, Guy Gerber (LIVE), Loco Dice, Tobi Neumann (LINK)
Tuesday 31/07 > Junior Jack & Kid Creme @ Tao bar, Oostende
AUGUST
Friday 03/08 - Sunday 12/08 > Lokerse Feesten 2007 @ Grote Kaai Lokeren - Arid, Arno, Audio Bullys, Bryan Ferry, Clouseau, De Heideroosjes, Dr. Lektroluv, Ed & Kim, Ex-Drummer Live, Gabriel Rios, Hooverphonic, Kosheen, Natalia, P!nk, Pet Shop Boys, Shameboy, Snoop Dogg, Stijn, Suzanne Vega, The Game, The Magic Numbers, The Pogues, The Prodigy, Tom Helsen, Worldstage, Zita Swoon, Zornik (LINK)
Friday 03/08 - Sunday 05/08 > Nature One @ Raketenbasis Pydna, Kastellaun/Hunsrück (D) - (LINK)
Sunday 05/08 > Armada @ The Beach, Bloemendaal aan Zee (NL) - Armin van Buuren, Blake Jarrell, Matthew Dekay, Mischa Daniels
Friday 10/08 - Sunday 12/08 > SonneMondSterne 2007 @ Saalburg (D) - The Chemical Brothers, Paul van Dyk, Sven Väth, Laurent Garnier (LIVE), DJ Rush, Dave Clarke, Miss Kittin, James Holden, Âme, Der dritte Raum, Guy Gerber, Lexy, Ricardo Villalobos, Northern Lite, Extrawelt, Lexy & K Paul, Uffie feat. DJ Feaz, Johannes Heil, Jeans Team, Polarkreis18, Bill Youngman (LIVE), Tobi Neumann, Felix Kröcher, Gregor Tresher ... (LINK)
Saturday 11/08 > Rainbow Rave @ Megaclub Zak, Uelsen (D) - Live on stage: Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo, Interactive, Critical Mass, 4Tune Fairytales - DJ's: Dune, U96 aka Alex Christensen, Mark'oh (LINK)
Saturday 11/08 > Team DJ George's Summer Party @ Pulse Factory, Doornik - DJ Georges, Marko, CP, Michael Forzza, Cedric, @rno, Oon (Pulse Factory) - Laurent Top, Viktor, Paul B, Sander (Lauren's Club)
Monday 13/08 > Fedde Le Grand @ Tao bar, Oostende
Teusday 14/08 > Cherry Moon Beach @ Hangar 1, Oostende - DJ Ghost, Psychogene, Noise Provider, Yves Deruyter, DFeat, Pierre, Furax, Q-IC, Torsion (Area 1) - Alec, Tofke, Stijn, Art.B, Low Rain, Lins (Area 2)
Thursday 16/08 - Saturday 18/08 > Pukkelpop 2007 @ Hasselt-Kiewit - Basement Jaxx, Radio Soulwax presents Soulwax Nite Versions (Live) + 2 Many DJ's, Tiga, Groove Armada, Alex Gopher (Live), Cassius (Live), Laurent Garnier (Live), Erol Alkan, James Holden, DJ Jazzy Jeff, Trentemøller (Live), Justice (Live), Digitalism (Live), Black Strobe (Live), Collabs 3000 (Live), Zombie Nation (Live), Boys Noize (Live), Apparat (Live), Booka Shade (Live), Agoria vs Oxia, ...
(LINK)
Saturday 25/08 > Steve Bug @ FUSE, Brussel
Saturday 25/08 > DJ George's Magic Birthday @ Pulse Factory, Doornik - DJ Georges, Dorian Gray, Guillaume, DJ MD, DJ HS, Phi-Phi, CP, Michael Forzza (Pulse Factory) - Steven, Lucas, Laurent Top, Viktor,Oliver (Lauren's Club)
Saturday 25/08 > Yves Deruyter invites DJ Fire & Jan Vervloet @ Sotto's
Saturday 25/08 > Mystery Land 2007 @ Voormalig Floriade terrein, Hoofddorp (NL) - Tiga, Felix da Housecat, Fedde Le Grand, Marco V, Dr Lektroluv, Marnix, Bart Skils, Mason & The Maker (Live), Promo & Lady Dana, Deepack, DJ Zany, Showtek (Live), Headhunterz (Live), DJ Luna, DJ Ruthless vs. Coone, Cor Fijneman, Armin van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Rank 1, Menno de Jong, Signum, StoneBridge, Sander van Doorn, Roger Sanchez (4u), Steve Angello, Laidback Luke, Martijn ten Velden, Erick E, Don Diablo, Lucien Foort, Benny Rodrigues, Ricky Rivaro, Michel de Hey, Booka Shade, Loco Dice, Alex Under, Chris Liebing, Derrick May, Joris Voorn (Live), Joey Beltram, Cristian Varela, Steve Rachmad, Sandy Warez, Joost van Bellen, Darkraver ... (LINK)
Friday 31/08 > Working Class Night, The First Belgian Clubfestival (LINK) + (LINK)
SEPTEMBER
Saturday 01/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Axwell
Saturday 01/09 > Loco Dice & Martin Buttrich (LIVE) @ Fuse, Brussel
Saturday 01/09 > Laundry Day
Friday 07/09 > Carl Cox & Friends @ Le Cap'tain Warcoing - Carl Cox, Marco Bailey, Q'Hey, End-Jy, Redhead, Jacky Core, Sly, LB
Sat 08/09 > Legendz @ Kinepolis, Luik - David Guetta, Cosy Mozzy, Mr Magnetik, DJ Dan, Surfing Leons
Saturday 08/09 > Q-Base @ Airport Weeze (D)
Saturday 08/09 > Cityparade @ Bergen
Saturday 08/09 > Cityparade Closing Event @ Bergen - Main stage: Green Velvet, Technasia, Monika Kruse, Claude Young, Magnus, Sharam Jay - Hard Area: Greg C, Ghost, Ronald V, Binum, Dj Dess, D-feat, Furax, Q-ic, Chicago Zone
Saturday 08/09 > Legendz @ Kinepolis Liege - David Guetta
Sunday 09/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Eric Prydz
Friday 14/09 > Eelke Kleijn @ Decadance
Friday 14/09 > Illusion XXL @ Sportpaleis Antwerpen, Antwerpen - Joop, Jonas Steur ... (CANCELLED)
Saterday 15/09 > Forbidden Fruit #4 (Cocoon Night) @ Silo - Guy Gerber (Cocoon) , Chris Tietjen (Cocoon), Tom Dazing (LIVE) (Session, Fuse, Ultra), Orbi (Forbidden Fruit)
Saturday 15/09 > Miss Kitten @ Fuse, Brussel
Saturday 15/09 > Roger Sanchez @ Louise Gallery, Brussel - Roger Sanchez, Angel, D.J.F.K.
Saturday 15/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Jason Bye
Wednesday 19/09 > Faithless @ Sportpaleis, Antwerpen
Saturday 22/09 > Dave Clarke @ Fuse, Brussel
Sunday 23/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Tom Novy
Tuesday 25/09 > Bob Sinclar @ Brussel
Saturday 29/09 > Jeff Mills, Shinedoe @ Fuse, Brussel
Saturday 29/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Joyce Mercedes
OCTOBER
Saturday 06/10 > Luciano @ Fuse, Brussel
Saturday 06/10 > Eddie Thoneick @ Versuz, Hasselt
Friday 26/10 > Seamus Haji @ Stereo Sushi
Saturday 27/10 > Ferry Corsten @ Ahoy, Rotterdam (NL) - "FULL on FERRY - masquerade"
Saturday 27/10 > Monika Kruse @ FUSE, Brussel
Wednesday 31/10 > Rave @ ICC Gent - 2 Many DJ's, Justice
NOVEMBER
Saturday 03/11 > In Search of Sunrise Special Event @ Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam (NL)
Saturday 10/11 > I Love Techno @ Flanders Expo, Gent - Underworld, Trentemoller, Felix da housecat, Justice, Marco Remus, Boys Noize, Klaxons, Sven Wittekind, Marco Bailey, Stephan Bodzin, Gui Boratto (Live), ...
Saterday 17/11 > Dennis Ferrer @ Louise Gallery
Friday 23/11 > Chemical Brothers @ Lotto Arena, Antwerpen
Saterday 24/11 > Groove City - Junior Jack & Kid Crème, Fedde Le Grand
DECEMBER
Saturday 01/12 > Qlimax Belgium @ Ethias Arena, Hasselt
Saturday 01/12 > 15 Years Thunderdome @ Jaarbeurs Utrecht, Utrecht (NL)
Saturday 08/12 > Joris Voorn @ FUSE, Brussel
Last edited by FCB_Fanatic on Aug-10-2007 at 19:42
|