nieuwe update
2007
DECEMBER
Saterday 01/12 > Jonathan Ulysses @ La Rocca, Lier
Saturday 01/12 > Fabulous @ Brabanthallen, Den Bosch (NL) - Armin van Buuren, Cor Fijneman, Sander Kleinenberg, Marco V, DJ Hell, Housequake: Erick E vs Roog feat. Mc Gee, Timo Maas, Collabs Session feat. Chris Liebing & Speedy J, Boy Born, Sandy Riviera, Ron Carrol, Todd Terry, Marcel Woods, Dr Lectroluv, Ronald Van Gelderen, Gregor Salto, René Amesz, Kraak & Smaak, Wicked Jazz Sounds, Richard Bartz, Real El Canario, Benny Rodrigues, Don Diablo, Ricky Rivaro, Sidney Samson, Marnix, Juan Sanchez, Jordi Lishious, Dazzle, Johan Bogers, John Star vs. Milan Bonger On Sax, Sjors & Sjimmie, Yves Deruyter, Randy Katana
Saturday 01/12 > Qlimax Belgium @ Ethias Arena, Hasselt
Saturday 01/12 > Deadmau5 @ CherryMoon, Lokeren
Sunday 02/12 > Little Louis Vega @ La Rocca, Lier
Friday 07/12 > Kevin Saunderson @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Saturday 08/12 > Joris Voorn @ Fuse, Brussel
Friday 14/12 > Create @ Poppodium Speakers, Delft (NL) - Misja Helsloot, Sean Tyas, Sied van Riel, Signum
Friday 14/12 > Tocadisco, Sander Kleinenberg @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Friday 14/12 > Sub-scape @ Café Capital, Antwerpen - Carl Craig, Fabrice Lig, Will O’Brien
Saturday 15/12 > 15 Years Thunderdome @ Rai, Amsterdam (NL)
Sunday 16/12 > 16 Bit Lolitas @ La Rocca, Lier
Wednesday 19/12 > "Lier For Life" @ Zimmerplein, Lier - Discobar Galaxie, Laston&Geo, Geht's Noch?, Shiseido & Fistfunk, DJ Wout + Afterparty @ JH De Moeve door DJ Nashua
Thursday 20/12 > Decadance & Kozzmozz present "Gent For Life" - Room 1: Seba Lecompte, Prinz, Starski & Tonic, Spacid, Fredo & Thang, Fred Nasen, Kr!z, Ed & Kim, Maxim Lany, Jens Holmes, Buscemi, Yamo - Room 2: Dough & Duuub, TLP, Millennium kru, Dobe & Daze, Filip Kowlier, Raggamuffin Whiteman, Davidov
Friday 21/12 Shameboy @ Noxx, Antwerpen
Saturday 22/12 > Radio SoulwaX-mas @ Flanders Expo, Gent - 3 rooms: Radio Soulwax Nite Versions (Live), 2 Many DJ's, Tiga, Erol Alkan, Boys Noize, Justice, Goose (DJ Set), Das Pop, Fredo & Thang, Hot chip, Rub-n-Tug, Danielle Baldeli, Die Verboten, One Man Party, Fanklub DJ's, Lies & DJ Stephen aka Aeroplane, Riton, Hong Kong Dong (Live), Mixhell, Brodinsky, Ronny Rolex, Zaki, Kurt Atlantic, Zombie Nation
Saturday 22/12 > Steve Bug & Aril Brikha @ Fuse, Brussel
Saturday 22/12 > Intuition Winter Event @ Panama, Amsterdam (NL) - Intuition Friends: Giuseppe Ottaviani, Stoneface & Terminal, Progression, DJ Shah, Menno de Jong - House&Progressive: Fine Taste, Marcus Schossow
Saturday 22/12 > Aril Brikha @ Fuse, Brussels - Room 1: Pierre, Aril Brikha (LIVE), Steve Bug - Room 2: Level Jay, Deg
Monday 24/12 > Retro Xmas @ Tropicana, Geraardsbergen - Georges, Laurent Warin, Jan, Sven Lanvin, Koen, Free-Fall
Tuesday 25/12 > Legendary Deejays On Tour @ The World (Gosselies) - Philippe Traikos, Kevin Jee, PhiPhi, Olivier Pieters, Patrick MacKenzie, Eric B, Henk Salon
Tuesday 25/12 > Carat Reunion @ Illusion - Frank Zolex, Yves Deruyter, Jan, Cosmo, Wout, Stefan, Marko, Jean, Tofke, Georges, Koen
Thursday 27/12 > Shameboy @ Stella Student Nights, Versuz, Hasselt
Friday 28/12 > Trentemöller @ Noxx, Antwerp
Saturday 29/12 > Tiga @ Dirty Dancing
Monday 31/12 > Boa Presents: HAPPY @ Skate Planet, Antwerp - 5 rooms: Dr. Lektroluv, Grooverider, Marco Bailey, MFG/Passanger (Live), Aphrodite, Tegma (Live), Buscemi, Bungle, Trish Van Eynde, Murdock, Civalizee, Sigi, Yves Bash, Fraktophone, Pete Howl vs. R'Deem, Mary Jane, Tito & Echo Virus, Konnekt (Pioneer Pro dj winner), ...
Monday 31/12 > Big Bang 08 NYE @ Illusion, Lier - Jan, Wout, Franky, Kane, Nico, Jean, David, Christophe, Seelen, Lins
Monday 31/12 > 31/12/07 Deetron @ Fuse, Brussels - Deetron, Frederik & Pako, Seba, Lecompte, Deg, Pierre
Monday 31/12 > Extrema NYEve @ Klokgebouw, Strijp-S, Eindhoven (NL) - Booka Shade (LIVE), Fedde Le Grand, Dr Lektroluv, Ben Sims, Tiefschwarz (Ali), Erick E, Rene Amesz, Michel De Hey, Steve Rachmad, Remy, Funkerman, Joris Voorn (LIVE), Eric De Man, ... (LINK)
Monday 31/12 > Heaven @ Hilton, Antwerp - Yves V, Brian V
Monday 31/12 > NYE 2008 @ Tropicana - Marko, Neon, Wacko, Zof, Koen, Free-Fall, Tek Soldierz, Jones
Monday 31/12 > Tiefschwarz @ Dirty Dancing
Monday 31/12 > Beats Of Love @ Vooruit, Gent - Balzaal (Electro): Cook-e & Matik, Kiko, Spacid, Ed & Kim - Cafe (Electro House): Jens Holmes, Fred Nasen, Djuma Soundsystem, Yves Bash - Brugzaal (Trance): YTC DJ, PsyTox, Pete Howl
Monday 31/12 > Cocoon NYE 2008 @ Maassilo, Rotterdam (NL) - Sven Väth, Chris Tietjen, Loco Dice, Gregor Tresher, Bart Skils, Chip & Dale, Dr. Lektroluv, Secret Cinema, Miss Monica, Darko Esser
Monday 31/12 > Sensation Germany - Tocadisco, Mousse T, Sensation Silvester Show, Erick Morillo, Megamix, Axwell, Monika Kruse, Turntable Rockers
2008
JANUARY
Friday 04/01 > Yves Deruyer Invites ... @ NOXX, Antwerp - Marco V
Friday 11/01 > Coincidence Records presents Chaim @ Salle Noir - Noxx
Saturday 19/01 > Mindcontroller @ Hemkade, Zaandam (NL) - Yves Deruyter, Frank De Wulf, Lenny Dee, Vince, The Horrorist, Predator, Flamman & Abraxas, ...
Saturday 19/01 > Neon’s B-day Bash with Sandy Rivera @ The Temple
Saturday 19/01 > Chris Tietjen @ Decadance
Friday 25/01 > Frank Struyf Invites ... @ NOXX, Antwerp - Tocadisco, Dr Lektroluv, Massimo Girardi
Saturday 26/01 > Les Trans Ardentes @ Halles de Foires, Coronmeuse, Luik - Pyramid Room: Dave Clark, Carl Craig, Josh Wink, Stephan Bodzin (Live), Mathew Jonson (Live), Steve Bug + tbc - Sphere Room: Erol Alkan, Sebastian, Goose, The Whip (Live), Fluo Kids, Fancy, Partyharders vs. Elektrash, Brodinski + tbc - Cure Room: Goldie, Pendulum & MC Verse, Shy FX, DJ Hype feat. Daddy Earl, Sub Focus, System D, MC Despair
Saturday 26/01 > Awakenings @ Klokgebouw, Eindhoven (NL) > Adam Beyer, Alex Under, Alexi Delano, Felix Kröcher, Gayle San, Karotte, Miss Djax, Misstress Barbara, ...
Thursday 31/01 > Underworld @ AB, Brussel
FEBRUARY
Saturday 02/02 > Phonolabs presents Ida Engberg @ Jeugdcentrum Spin, Dessel
Friday 08/02 > Eelke Kleijn @ Decadance
Friday 08/02 > MOVE! @ Charlatan, Gent - Aril Brikha, Kenny Raw, Soul Phonic, Tone - Eclectic Room: Jo Hancock (all night long)
Saturday 16/02 > Ricardo Villalobos @ Coeur Sant Lambert Liege
Saturday 23/02 > Club ELite Night @ Illusion, Lier - Andrew Bennett, M.I.K.E., Niels Van Gogh, Aldo M
Saturday 23/02 > Trance Energy 2008 (15th Edition) @ Jaarbeurs Utrecht, Utrecht (NL) - Mainstage: Tiësto, Ferry Corsten, Marco V, Sander van Doorn, Kyau & Albert, Mark Sherry, MC Mighty Mike - Hard Stage/High Contrast: Marcel Woods, Rank 1, Nic Chagall, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Ronald van Gelderen, Ernesto vs. Bastian, JOOP, Jochen Miller - Future Stage: Sean Tyas, Phynn, John O'Callaghan, Airbase, Tom Cloud, Sied Van Riel, Marlo, Ultraform, MC Gunner - Clubstage: Jean, Funkerman, Tony Cha Cha, Chris Rox, Mike S, Roy Gates
Saturday 23/02 > Happy Hardcore @ Outland, Rotterdam (NL) - Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo, Mark 'Oh, Bass-D & King Matthew, Dune, Paul Elstak, Critical Mass (Live)
MARCH
Saturday 01/03 > Q-Dance presents: Promo @ Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam (NL) - Promo
Saturday 01/03 > Digitalism Live @ AB
Friday 07/03 > 7 Years Bassment in Motion @ JH Spiraal, Rijkevorsel - Derrick May
Saturday 08/03 > Boys Noize @ Dirty Dancing
Saturday 15/03 > Laurent Garnier Story @ Dirty Dancing
Friday 21/03 > Rebuilding @ Factory, Aalst - Phi-Phi, Michael Forzza ...
Saturday 22/03 > 20 Years Illusion @ Ethias Arena, Hasselt
Sunday 23/03 > Bonzai Night @ Illusion, Lier - Fire, ...
Saturday 29/03 > Fairmont Live @ Dirty Dancing
APRIL
Saturday 05/04 > Time Warp 2008 @ Mannheim (D) - Sven Väth, Richie Hawtin, Laurent Garnier, DJ Rush, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, The Disco Boys, Moonbootica, Loco Dice, Luciano, Karotte, Marco, Carola, Magda, Pet Duo, DJ Murphy, Raresh, Manon, Alter Ego (Live), Brian Sanhaji ((Live)
Friday 09/04 > Rebuilding @ Factory, Aalst
Saturday 19/04 > Armin Only @ Jaarbeurs Utrecht, Utrecht (NL)
Saturday 26/04 > Sensation White @ Sportpaleis, Antwerp
Wednesday 30/04 > Mayday @ Westfalenhallen, Dortmund (D)
MAY
Saturday 10/12 > Dance Into The Ninties @ De Zep, Dendermonde
JULY
Saturday 26/07 - Tomorrowland @ De Schorre, Boom
Sunday 27/07 - Tomorrowland @ De Schorre, Boom
Last edited by FCB_Fanatic on Jan-06-2008 at 13:10
|