Vancouver
========
Sat Sept 9 - Hernan Cattaneo @ Red Room
Sun Sept 10 - Ben Watt @ Caprice
Wed Sept 20 - Rank 1 @ Plaza Club
Thu Sep 21 - James Lavelle w. No Luck Club @ Atlantis Link
Sat Sept 23 - Trancemission 2006 with Dogzilla @ The Palace, Richmond
Wed Sept 27 - Darude @ Richards
Fri Sept 29 - John '00' Fleming @ Richard's
Fri Sept 29 - Jask @ Bar None Link
Wed Oct 4 - Sharam (Deep Dish) & Miss Nine @ Celebrities
Thu Oct 5 - Kaskade @ Caprice
Thu Oct 5 - ATB @ Plush
Sat Oct 7 - Andy Moor @ Maritime Labour Center (More TBA)
Wed Oct 11 - Nick Fanciulli @ Bar None
Fri Oct 13 - Dieselboy & DJ Swamp @ Richard's
Thu Oct 19 - Steve Lawler @ Red Room
Sat Oct 21 - ElectroVasion Music Fest @ Azure Nightclub - Plaza Of Nations
Sat Oct 28 - Colette @ Tokyo Lounge
Oct 28 - Doom's Night @ PNE Colusseum
Fri Nov 24 - Jimmy Van M @ Gecko
Fri Nov 24 - Christopher Lawrence - @ Richard's
Fri Dec 29 - Sasha @ Commodore
Important Club Nights
---------------------
Tuesdays - PLAY @ Plaza Link
Thursdays - Needle Bender @ Cyber (Minimal Techno)
Fridays - ORGANIX @ 23 West (Psy) www.organixproductions.com Link2
Fridays - FOCUS @ Gecko Club (Prog) www.progressiveentertainment.com
Link
4th Friday of each month - THE SHOWDOWN @ Gorg-o-mish * Afterhours * (House) Link
Saturdays - BELIEVE @ Red Room (Prog) www.believeaudio.com Link2
Saturdays - Damage @ Gecko Club (Electro)
Saturdays - Beat Boutique @ Tokyo Lounge (House) Link
Archived Events
---------------
Sep 30 - Carl Cox @ Plush
Oct 01 - DJ Jean, Talla 2XLC @ riverside
Oct 01 - Terry Francis @ Lotus
Oct 04 - DJ Sneak @ Club 686
Oct 06 - Miguel Migs @ Celebs
Oct 07 - Chris Fortier @ Lotus
Oct 08 - Steve Porter @ Tokyo Lounge
Oct 09 - David Alvarado @ Aqua
Oct 13 - Luke Chable @ Atlantis
Oct 14 - Derrick Carter @ Plush
Oct 21 - Ritchie Hawtin @ Plush
Oct 23 - Aphrodite @ Richards
Oct 28 - Krafty Kuts @ Sonar
Oct 29 - Fred Everything @ Waldorf
Oct 29 - Seattle - Oakenfold, Gabriel & Dresden, Grayarea, Liquid Todd, Crystal Method, Icey, Uberzone, Aphrodite, Dom & Roland, Hive
Oct 29 - Doomsnight: Rank 1, Signum, Anne Savage, Jay Pidgeon, Laidback Luke, DJ SS, Influx, DJ Craze @ Pacific Colusseum
Oct 31 - Felix Da Housecat @ Club 686
Nov 03 - Front 242 & Gray Area @ Plush
Nov 04 - Roger Sanchez @ Plush
Nov 10 - Donald Glaude
Nov 11 - Eric Morillo @ Plush
Nov 12 - Release: Cosmic Gate @ Maritme Labour Center - CANCELLED
Nov 12 - Max Graham @ Red Room
Nov 18 - JOOF @ Plush
Nov 22 - Benni Bennassi @ Club 686
Nov 25 - Filo & Peri @ Sonar
Nov 26 - SIMPLE VIII: Lisa Lashes, Atomic Hooligan @ Maritime
Dec 2 - Jimmy Van m @ Lotus
Dec 3 - Elevation 2 @ TBA
Dec 3 - Andy Moor @ aqua
Dec 4 - Stone Bridge @ Caprice
Dec 8 - DJ Heather @ Celebrities
Dec 9 - Freeze: Guyver & Miss Lisa @ Maritime
Dec 9 - Lorrin Bassnecar
Dec 10 - Conjure One @ Red Room
Dec 16 - Luke Fair @ Lotus
Dec 18 - Tiefschwarz @ shine
Dec 28 - Mark Oliver @ Skybar
Dec 29 - Ed Rush & Optical @ Atlantis
Dec 30 - Judge Jules @ Richards on Richards
Dec 30 - Tampered DNA @ 23 West
Dec 31 - Twisted presents New Year's Eve 2006 with Alphazone @ Maritime Labour Centre
Dec 31 - Talla 2XLC @ Club XOX, Richmond
Jan 19 - Deep Dish & Miss Nine @ Plush
Jan 21 - LTJ BUKEM & MC CONRAD @ Commodore
Jan 21 - ICE: MARCO V @ Maritime Labor Center
Jan 23 - Bastard Jazz with Jugoe & DRM (NY) @ The Cellar
Jan 27 - Johan Gielen @ Maritime Labor Center
Jan 27 - DJ Megan @ Organix Club 23 West
Jan 30 - Danny Howells @ Bar None
Jan 27 - Shy FX and MC Skibadee at Richards on Richards
Jan 28 - Agroculture pres. Kick it Back Ninja Style
Jan 28 - Mark Farina @ Commodore
Feb 03 - Kaskade @ Tokyo Lounge
Feb 03 - Junior Vasquez @ Celebrities
Feb 3 - Mark Oliver @ Hush Victoria
Feb 10 - Habersham @ Lotus
Feb 11 - Kiss 2006 w. Olav Basoski, DJ Micro @ River Rock Casino, Richmond
Feb 11 - THIS feat. Aqvayak
Feb 14 - SYDNEY BLU at Club 686
Feb 16 - DJ Hype @ Plush
Feb 23 - Tall Paul @ The Caprice
Feb 24 - Desyn Masiello w. Kevin Shiu @ Lotus
Feb 24 - Pink @ Maritime Labour Center
Feb 25 - Steve Porter @ Red Room
Feb 25 - LISA LASHES @ Club XOX in Richmond
Feb 25 - Global Deejays @ The Station
Mar 02 - Lawnchair Generals @ Caprice
Mar 03 - Perry Farrell @ Richards
MAR 04 - THRILLSEEKERS @ Cyber
Mar 04 - M.O.S. Mark Dynamix - Australia''s #1 House DJ @ Crush
Mar 04 - Behrouz @ Red Room
Mar 07 - Satoshi Tomeii @ Club 686
Mar 10 - Godspeed 3 Feat. Christopher Lawrence & Eddie Haliwell @ Maritime Labour Center
Mar 11 - Tommie Sunshine @ Tokyo Lounge
Mar 16 - Nick Warren @ Crush
Mar 18 - Colette @ Tokyo Lounge
Mar 18 - INSOMNIA w. BK and Ronski Speed @ Riverside
Mar 21 - Pete Tong @ Caprice
Mar 25 - Miss Mea @ XOX Richmond
Mar 30 - Hernan Canteneo @ Plaza
Mar 30 - Roni Size + Marky + MC Armani @ Atlantis
Mar 30 - Aqvayak, and Vlado @ Uranus
Mar 31 - Peter Hook of New Order, Little Martin @ Richards
Mar 31/Apr 01 - Andrew Pacey @ Gorgomish
Apr 01 - Andy Moor @ Cyber
Apr 01 - Stanton Warriors + Tipper @ Richards on Richards
Thu Apr 6 - Infusion (live) @ Plaza *9pm-1230am*
Fri Apr 7 - Focus presents Lostep (Phil K and Luke Chable) @ Lotus
Sat Apr 8 - VINYL TAP w/Dig Dug, Gemini, & Titus 1 @ (secret location)
Thu Apr 13 - David Guetta in T.O.
Thu Apr 13 - Freaky Flow @ Atlantis
Fri Apr 14 - Armin Van Buuren @ Plush
Sat Apr 15 - TWISTED 2006 w/Cosmic Gate, Amber D., and Flave @ Maritime Labour Centre
Sat Apr 15 - Lee Burridge @ Red Room
Sun Apr 16 - Benny Benassi and Technotronic @ Plush
Fri Apr 21 - Dimitri from Paris @ Club 686
Fri Apr 21 - General Midi @ 555 Vibes
Sat Apr 22 - THE DJ EXPERIENCE w/Dimitri from Paris, and Bad Boy Bill @ Whistler
Sat Apr 22 - Steve Smooth (Bad Boy Bill's tourmate) @ Tokyo Lounge
Sat Apr 22 - Gareth Emery (GTR) @ Cyber
Sat Apr 22 - BIG SEXY FUNK w/A. Skillz - @ Shine
Tues Apr 25 - Ladytron @ Commodore
Thu Apr 27 - Richard Dorfmeister @ Plaza
Fri Apr 28 - Freq Nasty & K-Swing @ Richard's
Sat Apr 29 - Trust pres. THUMP : Sander Van Doorn , 4 Strings, and AqvaYak @ Maritime Labour Centre
Sat Apr 29 - Tiga @ Richard's
Sat Apr 29 - Smokin' Jo @ Crush
Tues May 2 - Mylo @ Plaza
Thu May 4 - Kaskade @ Caprice
Sat May 6 - John Askew @ Cyber
Sun May 7 - Tiesto @ Commodore
Mon May 8 - Tiesto @ Commodore
Thurs May 11 - DJ Vadim - Free In-Store Mix out @ Beatstreet, 4pm.
Thurs May 11 - DJ Vadim @ Plaza
Fri May 12 - Luke Fair @ Lotus
Sat May 13 - Max Graham in KELOWNA
Sun May 14 - Paul Van Dyk @ Plush
Fri May 19 - Paolo Mojo @ Lotus
Sat May 20 - Anne Savage, Ingo, The Rogue Element @ Maritime
Sun May 21 - Cargo presents Roger Sanchez @ Plush
Sun May 21 - DJ Heather @ Commodore
Wed May 24 - Mogwai @ Commodore
Thur May 25 - Serge Devant @ Crush
Fri May 26 - Hatiras @ Gecko Club
Fri May 26 - Lorin Bassnectar @ Richard's
Sat May 27 - Darude @ Club XOX Richmond
Sat May 27 - DJ Rap @ Tokyo Lounge
Thu June 1 - Felix Da Housecat @ Atlantis
Fri June 2 - Max Graham @ Plush
Sat June 3 - PLANET OF THE DRUMS w/Dieselboy, Dara, AK1200, MC Messinian @ Richard's
Sat June 3 - Greg Downey @ Cyber
Sat June 3 - SINFUL 2006 @ Riverside Richmond
Sat June 10 - Kevin Saunderson @ Tokyo Lounge
Thu June 15 - John Digweed @ Plush
Fri June 16 - Ferry Corsten @ Plush
Sat June 17 - Fei Fei @ XOX Richmond
Sat June 24 - DJ Icey @ Richard's on Richards
Sat June 24 - Benjammin Bates & Preach @ Maritime Labour Center
Thurs June 29 - Donald Glaude & Czech @ Richards
Fri June 30 - Nigel Mihell @ Gorgomish
Fri June 30 - Unity [Seattle] with CIRRIUS [LIVE], BRISK,HATIRAS AND JAXON, DJ SS, PAUL MENDEZ, STEVE SMOOTH, B.TRAITS & MC KAY, JJ FLORES, DJ SAMURAI, MACCA, DJ FLAVE
Sat July 1-3 - Karma Music Festival
Sat July 1 - Chris Fortier @ Lotus
Sat July 1 - Scott Bond @ Cyber
Sat July 1 - FUSION DREAMS w. Kyau vs Albert and Gaz West @ Maritime Labor Center
Sat July 1 - Tall Paul & Nigel Mihell @ Stanley Park
Fri July 7 - Desyn Masiello at Gecko Club
Sat July 8 - Brooklyn Bounce @ Club XOX
Fri July 14 - Eskimo @ Club 23 West
July 14-16 - Grasslands 2006 @ Kelowna
Sat July 15 - Escape w. Lee Haslam @ Maritime
Sat July 15 - Benny Benassi @ Richards
Mon July 17 - Paul Oakenfold and Kenneth Thomas @ Atlantis
Fri July 21 - DJ DAN @ Sugar, Victoria
Fri July 21 - Jimmy Van M at Gecko Club
Fri July 21 - Krafty Kuts @ Richards
Sat July 22 - Trancemission 9 by SoundProof @ Squamish
Tues July 25 - Shy FX @ Lotus
Fri July 28 - Chopstick @ Celebrities
Sat July 29 - MSTRKRFT & Dj Lazaro Casanovas @ Lucky Bar, Victoria
Sat July 29 - Uberzone @ Cyber
Sat July 29 - Lady Bass @ Club XOX Richmond
Sat Aug 5 - APEX PROJECT @ Chilliwack
Thurs Aug 10 - The Freestylers @ Richards
Sat Aug 12 - Marc Vedo, Suzy Solar, Nate Dawg Jaxxon, Dj Lil B @ Maritime Labour Center
Sat Aug 12 - Mark Farina @ Commodore
Fri Aug 18 - AQUARIUS with DJ Dan @ the VANCOUVER AQUARIUM - CANCELLED
Sat Aug 19 - Dayhota @ Tokyo Lounge
Sat Aug 19 - SUMMER BREAK V @ Chilliwack feat. Way Out West, Lange, Paranoid Jack, Slip N Slide, Dave Armstrong, Crs?, Capital J, Demolition Man, UK Apache, David Garibaldi, DJ Rigatony, Reid Speed, Flave, Thomas Penton, Kevin Shiu - MANY HEADLINERS DID NOT SHOW UP
Sun Aug 20 - Alex Paris @ Plaza
Fri Aug 25 - BT @ Richards on Richards
Sat Aug 26 - Big League Chew @ Cherry Bay
Sat Aug 26 - Electrified with Mark Van Linden & Phil York @ Maritime Labor Center
Sat Sept 2 - TWISTER 3 w. BK & Sophie Sugar @ Maritime Labor Center
Sat Sept 2 - The Scumfrog @ Tokyo Lounge
___________________
Check my website for tracklists from any of my past gigs.
Last edited by AquaYak on Sep-03-2006 at 06:36
|