Originally posted by AY STAR
edubbz- i think you are right about the armin party, but when calderone was there it went till 1am...go to the bottom and read http://www.danceherenownyc.com/govisland/
who knows tho all i know is that iam so fukin there and i hope to meet you dude
oh shnap, i soo forgot about that party haha i couldnt make it to that one bc the day i was supposed to go got rained out and couldnt make it the following week, wackkksauce! but yea man def look forward to bumping heads with ya.
___________________
...e d u bb z...
Apr-08-2010 23:10
She_Fitz
He was into rocks....
Registered: Jul 2005
Location: Old Miami
quote:
Originally posted by AY STAR
june 20th- carl cox
july 5th- victor calderone
water taxi beach governors island
in the words of emril lagasse...
BAMM
I really like the look of my first full summer in NYC.
Apr-09-2010 02:28
Chaska
Techno Addict
Registered: Oct 2006
Location: NYC
April 15th - Matthew Dear @ Santos
April 27th - Soul Clap & Crazy Larry @ Santos
Apr-09-2010 02:34
yankeeBaby
Keepin it real....
Registered: Feb 2005
Location: Upper West Side NYC
quote:
Originally posted by She_Fitz
I really like the look of my first full summer in NYC.
im THERE for Cox. I fail at seeing him everytime he comes.
Cant do Calderone, I will be on the lake and hopefully in Toronto!
___________________
Apr-09-2010 20:09
yankeeBaby
Keepin it real....
Registered: Feb 2005
Location: Upper West Side NYC
quote:
Originally posted by AY STAR
my friend went to the pan pot party over the weekend
he said the venue is perfect for carola if they are going to do it at the same venue
chances are iam just gonna go to paco till like 3 then go over to carola
^^this. Will I miss anyone important @ the Carola gig if we do this? or are they playing late?
___________________
Apr-09-2010 20:11
edubbz
never turn into a pumpkin
Registered: Mar 2004
Location: CYN NYC!
quote:
Originally posted by yankeeBaby
^^this. Will I miss anyone important @ the Carola gig if we do this? or are they playing late?
usually the headliner comes on around a lil after 4ish...pan pot that day came on at like 5.
___________________
...e d u bb z...
Apr-09-2010 23:04
EnigmaT
Ultimate EM Source
Registered: Oct 2000
Location: Long Island, NY
April 8th - April 14th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Martinez Brothers --- Friday 04/09/10--- Pacha (NYC)
Akufen & Stephen Beaupre --- Friday 04/09/10--- The Bunker (NY)
M.I.K.E. --- Friday 04/09/10--- Pure (Buffalo)
Mark Farina -w- Sleepy & Boo --- Saturday 04/10/10--- Sullivan Room (NYC)
REVOLUTION 4 (Hardstyle Rave) --- Saturday 04/10/10--- Studio B (NY)
DJ Boris --- Saturday 04/10/10--- Pacha (NYC)
Monoblock, Soul Clap & Tanner Ross --- Saturday 04/10/10--- Love (NYC)
Danny Krivit --- Sunday 04/11/10--- Santos Party House (NYC)
DJ Merritt --- Sunday 04/11/10--- Arena (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
DJ Boris --- Thursday 04/08/10--- Ultrabar (DC)
Sander Van Doorn --- Saturday 04/10/10--- Glow/Fur (DC) Boston -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Joe Bermudez & Patrick Barry --- Friday 04/09/10--- Rise (Boston)
Eliot DeHoyos & John Spinosa --- Saturday 04/10/10--- Rise (Boston)
April 15th - April 21nd -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Trentemoller -w- Kasper Bjorke --- Thursday 04/15/10--- Cielo (NYC)
Matthew Dear & Lee Curtiss --- Thursday 04/15/10--- Santos Party House (NYC)
Gareth Emery & Glenn Morrison -w- Zack Roth & Ad Brown --- Friday 04/16/10--- Pacha (NYC)
John Creamer & Stephane K --- Friday 04/16/10--- Sullivan Room (NYC)
Arana & Tamara Montenegro (WOBBLE) --- Friday 04/15/10--- Cielo (NYC)
Satoshi Tomiie -w- Sleepy & Boo --- Saturday 04/17/10--- Sullivan Room (NYC)
Shpongle --- Saturday 04/17/10--- Irving Plaza (NYC)
Gui Boratto & Stadenco --- Saturday 04/17/10--- Love (NYC)
Victor Calderone & Dennis Ferrer --- Saturday 04/17/10--- Pacha (NYC)
Sphongle --- Saturday 04/17/10--- Irving Plaza (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wally Lopez --- Thursday 04/15/10--- Ultrabar (DC)
Sander Kleinenberg --- Saturday 04/17/10--- Glow/Fur (DC) Boston -----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Frankie Bones --- Friday 04/16/10--- Rise (Boston)
DJ Boris --- Saturday 04/17/10--- Rise (Boston)
April 22rd - April 28th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
King Britt --- Thursday 04/22/10--- Cielo (NYC)
Judge Jules & Christopher Lawrence --- Friday 04/23/10--- Pacha (NYC)
Steve Angello & AN21 --- Friday 04/23/10--- M2 Ultra Lounge
Dave Dresden & Brad Miller --- Friday 04/23/10--- Cielo (NYC)
Hot Chip --- Friday 04/23/10--- Webster Hall (NYC)
Funkangenda--- Friday 04/23/10--- Pure (Buffalo)
Maher Daniel, Federico Molinari, & Monkey Maffia (2pm - ?) --- Saturday 04/24/10--- TBA (NYC)
Alex Pearce, Mike Saint-Jules & James Gill --- Saturday 04/24/10--- Love (NYC)
Suzy Solar & DJ Keoki --- Saturday 04/24/10--- 485 Kingshighway (Brooklyn)
Carl Craig -w- Sleepy & Boo --- Saturday 04/24/10--- Sullivan Room (NYC)
Danny Tenaglia --- Saturday 04/24/10--- Pacha (NYC)
Danny Krivit & Hex Hector--- Saturday 04/24/10--- Santos Party House (NYC)
Soulclap & Crazy Larry --- Tuesday 04/27/10--- Santos Party House (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Robbie Rivera --- Thursday 04/22/10--- Ultrabar (DC)
Mistress Barbara --- Friday 04/23/10--- Muse (DC)
Funkagenda --- Saturday 04/24/10--- Glow/Fur (DC)
April 29th - May 5th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Berhouz --- Thursday 04/29/10--- Cielo (NYC)
Jason Jollins --- Friday 04/30/10--- Pacha (NYC)
Cevin Fisher --- Friday 04/30/10--- Sullivan Room (NYC)
Jonathan Peters --- Saturday 05/01/10--- M2 Ultralounge (NYC)
David Morales --- Saturday 05/01/10--- Sullivan Room (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blake Jarrell --- Thursday 04/29/10--- Ultrabar (DC)
Kaskade --- Saturday 05/01/10--- Glow/Fur (DC)
May 6th - May 12th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Markus Schulz --- Friday 05/07/10--- Pacha (NYC)
Sarah Goldfarb --- Friday 05/07/10--- TBA (NYC)
Infected Mushroom --- Saturday 05/08/10--- Roseland Ballroom (NYC)
Jeff Mills --- Saturday 05/08/10--- Sullivan Room (NYC)
Chriss Vargas --- Saturday 05/08/10--- Santos Party House (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bobina --- Thursday 05/06/10--- Ultrabar (DC)
Bad Boy Bill --- Saturday 05/08/10--- Glow/Fur (DC)
Matthew Dear --- Monday 05/10/10--- Muse (DC)
May 13th - May 19th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Andy Moor --- Friday 05/14/10--- Pacha (NYC)
David Squillace --- Friday 05/14/10--- Love (NYC)
Sean Tyas & Simon Patterson--- Saturday 05/15/10--- Webster Hall (NYC)
Stacey Pullen --- Saturday 05/15/10--- Sullivan Room (NYC)
Danny Krivit & Tedd Patterson --- Sunday 05/16/10--- Santos Party House (NYC) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Roger Sanchez --- Thursday 05/13/10--- Ultrabar (DC)
ATB --- Saturday 05/15/10--- Glow/Fur (DC)
May 20th - May 26th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Benny Benassi & Steve Aoki --- Friday 05/21/10--- Pacha (NYC)
Chucky --- Saturday 05/22/10--- Pacha (NYC)
Nic Fanciulli --- Saturday 05/22/10--- Sullivan Room (NYC)
Booka Shade --- Wednesday 05/25/10--- Music Hall Of Williamsburg (Brooklyn) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Paul Oakenfold --- Thursday 05/20/10--- Ultrabar (DC)
Benny Benassi --- Saturday 05/22/10--- Glow/Fur (DC)
After May 26th -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
New York-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Simian Mobile Disco --- Thursday 05/27/10--- Santos Party House (NYC)
Paco Osuna --- Friday 05/28/10--- Cielo (NYC)
Marco Carola & Onur Ozer & dOP --- Friday 05/28/10--- TBA (NYC)
Joris Voorn --- Friday 06/11/10--- TBA (NYC)
M.I.K.E., The Thrillseekers & DJ Eco --- Saturday 06/12/10--- Webster Hall (NYC)
Carl Cox --- Sunday 06/20/10--- Water Taxi Beach (Gov Island)
Victor Calderone --- Sunday 07/05/10--- Water Taxi Beach (Gov Island)
ELECTRIC ZOO --- Sat/Sun 09/04/10---09-05/10--- Randalls Island (NY) Washington DC-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
DJ Chucky --- Thursday 05/27/10--- Ultrabar (DC)
Menno De Jong --- Saturday 05/29/10--- Glow/Fur (DC)