Upcoming parties in BE, NL and GER
quote: | Originally posted by FCB_Fanatic
JULY
Thursday 12/07 - Sunday 15/07 > Dour Festival 2007 - Agoria, The Slackers, Tiefschwarz, Converge, Dave Clarke, Erase Errata, No Means No, Black Cobra, Ed Banger Records feat. Justice, Busy P, Dj Mehdi, Sebastian, Uffie & Feadz, The Notwist, Peanut Butter Wolf, J-Rocc, Percee P, Aloe Blacc & Guilty Simpson, Tony Rebel & Warrior King & Queen Ifrica, Venetian Snares, Clark, James Delleck + Mr Machine Jouage + Detect, Krs-One, Percubaba, DJ Shadow, Adult, Andy C, Cinematic Orchestra, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Dropkick Murphys, Erol Alkan, Israel Vibration, Mates Of State, Vitalic, Wolf Eyes, The Young Gods vs Dälek, ... (LINK)
Friday 13/07 - Monday 23/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Agoria, Âme, Booka Shade, Laurent Garnier, Martin Solveig, Monika Kruse, Richie Hawtin, Skream, STIJN, Tiefschwarz, Alex Gopher (Live), Audion (Live), Dixon, Djuma Soundsystem, Etienne De Crécy, Fabio, Fairmont (Live), John Digweed, Mason, Slam, Tiga ... (LINK)
Friday 13/07 > Tranceplant @ Balen - Yves Deruyter, Cor Fijneman, Dave Lambert, Dark-E, A.N.D.Y.
Saturday 14/07 > Sensation Black 2007 @ Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam (NL) - Scot Project, Luna, Dana, Black Identity (Live), Zany, Vince, Outblast & Promo, Angerfist (Live), MC Ruffian
Saturday 14/07 > Dancevalley 2007 @ Spaarnwoude, Velsen-zuid (NL) - Paul van Dyk, Ferry Corsten, Umek vs. Valentino Kanzyani, Marcel Woods, Erick E, Cirillo, Ricky Rivaro, Prinz, Carl Cox, Michel de Hey, Tim Deluxe, Cristian Varela, DJ Dan, Monika Kruse, Marco Bailey, Yoji Biomehanika, Tom Harding, Fred Baker, Bas & Ram vs. Fausto, Organ Donors (LIVE), Rush, Marco Remus, Frank Kvitta, Marco V, Robbie Rivera, Preach, Sebastien Leger, Benny Rodriguez, Benjamin Bates, Sander van Doorn, Brian Cross, Christopher Lawrence, Judge Jules, Blank & Jones, John "00" Flemming, Sean Tyas, M.I.K.E., Ian Betts, Dogzilla (LIVE), Sandy Rivera, DJ Jean, G-Spott, Oxia, Dominik Eulberg, Agoria (LIVE), Mason & The Maker (LIVE), Gabriel Ananda (LIVE) ...
Friday 20/07 > Illusion At The Beach (Belgian Retro Night) @ Hangaar 1, Oostende - Regi, Wout, Franky Kloeck, Jan, Jan Vervloet, Bountyhunter, A-Tom-X, Kane, Christophe, Lins, David, Jean, Nico
Saturday 21/07 > Illusion At The Beach @ Hangaar 1, Oostende - Wout, Franky Kloeck, Nico, Jan, Kane, Christophe, David, Jean, Massimo & Seelen
Saturday 21/07 > Extrema Outdoor @ Aquabest, Eindhoven - Pete Tong, Steve Lawler, Junkie XL (Live), Booka Shade (Live), Fedde le Grand, Erick Morillo, Harry Choo Choo Romero, Jeff Mills, Ben Sims, Gabriel Ananda (Live), Joris Voorn (Live) Bart Skils, John Digweed, Danny Howells, 16 Bit Lolita’s, James Holden, Misstress Barbara, Extrawelt (Live), Petter (Live), Nathan Fake, Fairmont (Live), Thomas Schumacher, Sweet Coffee (Live), Sven van Hees, Swirl People (Live) ...
Saturday 21/07 > Simon Dunmore @ Versuz, Hasselt
Friday 27/08 - Wednesday 01/08 > Fullmoon Festival @ Russian Airbase, Wittstock/Alt Daber near Berlin (D) - Hallucinogen (Live), Astrix (Live), Allaby (Live), Liquid Soul (Live), X-Noize (Live), Antix (Live), Ace Venture (Live), NASA (Live), Swarup (BR), Dithforth, Chriss, Psychic Om, Metaphase, Supernatural, Psynoia, Perplex, Moonsun, Wedanta & Psytrixx, Montagu & Golkonda, Mullekular, Benny Moon, Mikadho, Koszki, S.Ayin, Moarice, ... (LINK)
Friday 27/07 & Saturday 28/07 > Global Gathering 2007 (UK) - Faithless, Basement Jaxx, Paul Van Dyk, Judge Jules, Sen Vath, Steve Lawler, D Ramirez, Fedde Le Grand, Marcel Woods, Markus Schulz, The Glimmers, Yoji Biomehanika ... (LINK)
Saturday 28/07 > Tomorrowland @ Recr. Area De Schorre, Boom - Marco Bailey, Ed Rush & MC Justice, Fresh & MC Staming, Simon Bassline Smith & Youngman MC, Millenium Cru & MC Dapper, Murdock, Yves Deruyter, Airwave, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Manuel Le Saux, DJ Fire, Elof, Yahel, Astrix, John OO Flemming, Lani, Kairon, Firaga en Norion, Ghost, Marco Remus, Q-IC, Lethal MG, Jones & Stephenson (live) ...
Sunday 29/07 > Tomorrowland @ Recr. Area De Schorre, Boom - Paul van Dyk, Roger Sanchez, David Guetta, DJ Mason, Carl Craig, Luciano, Smos & Baby B, Prinz, Filliz, Bartholomeo, Tweety, Bob Sinclar, Steve Angello, Tom De Neef, Dave Lambert, Tom Leclerq, B, Armin Van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Rank 1, Perry O'Neill, Menno De Jong, DJ Rush, Technasia, Joris Voorn, T-Quest, Kozz, Kr!z, Yoji Biomehanika, Promo vs. Lady Dana, Luna, Zany, Coone, Zatox, Headhunters, Ruthless, Chicago zone vs. Lobotomy Inc., Raoul, Guy Ohm feat. Funky Frenic, Maxim Lany feat. El Carlitto, Davidov, Mystique, Red D en Tino, Sake, Joss, Cosmic, uneak en Crack T. ...
Sunday 29/07 > Blauer See @ Ratingen (D) - Sven Väth, Ricardo Villalobos, Guy Gerber (LIVE), Loco Dice, Tobi Neumann (LINK)
AUGUST
Friday 03/08 - Sunday 12/08 > Lokerse Feesten 2007 @ Grote Kaai Lokeren - Arid, Arno, Audio Bullys, Bryan Ferry, Clouseau, De Heideroosjes, Dr. Lektroluv, Ed & Kim, Ex-Drummer Live, Gabriel Rios, Hooverphonic, Kosheen, Natalia, P!nk, Pet Shop Boys, Shameboy, Snoop Dogg, Stijn, Suzanne Vega, The Game, The Magic Numbers, The Pogues, The Prodigy, Tom Helsen, Worldstage, Zita Swoon, Zornik (LINK)
Friday 03/08 - Sunday 05/08 > Nature One @ Raketenbasis Pydna, Kastellaun/Hunsrück (D) - (LINK)
Friday 10/08 - Sunday 12/08 - SonneMondSterne 2007 @ Saalburg (D) - The Chemical Brothers, Paul van Dyk, Sven Väth, Laurent Garnier (LIVE), DJ Rush, Dave Clarke, Miss Kittin, James Holden, Âme, Der dritte Raum, Guy Gerber, Lexy, Ricardo Villalobos, Northern Lite, Extrawelt, Lexy & K Paul, Uffie feat. DJ Feaz, Johannes Heil, Jeans Team, Polarkreis18, Bill Youngman (LIVE), Tobi Neumann, Felix Kröcher, Gregor Tresher ... (LINK)
Teusday 14/08 - Cherry Moon Beach @ Hangar 1, Oostende - DJ Ghost, Psychogene, Noise Provider, Yves Deruyter, DFeat, Pierre, Furax, Q-IC, Torsion (Area 1) - Alec, Tofke, Stijn, Art.B, Low Rain, Lins (Area 2)
Thursday 16/08 - Saturday 18/08 > Pukkelpop 2007 @ Hasselt-Kiewit - Basement Jaxx, Radio Soulwax presents Soulwax Nite Versions (Live) + 2 Many DJ's, Tiga, Groove Armada, Alex Gopher (Live), Cassius (Live), Laurent Garnier (Live), Erol Alkan, James Holden, DJ Jazzy Jeff, Trentemøller (Live), Justice (Live), Digitalism (Live), Black Strobe (Live), Collabs 3000 (Live), Zombie Nation (Live), Boys Noize (Live), Apparat (Live), Booka Shade (Live), Agoria vs Oxia, ...
(LINK)
Saturday 25/08 > Mystery Land 2007 @ Voormalig Floriade terrein, Hoofddorp (NL) - Tiga, Felix da Housecat, Fedde Le Grand, Marco V, Dr Lektroluv, Marnix, Bart Skils, Mason & The Maker (Live), Promo & Lady Dana, Deepack, DJ Zany, Showtek (Live), Headhunterz (Live), DJ Luna, DJ Ruthless vs. Coone, Cor Fijneman, Armin van Buuren, Markus Schulz, Rank 1, Menno de Jong, Signum, StoneBridge, Sander van Doorn, Roger Sanchez (4u), Steve Angello, Laidback Luke, Martijn ten Velden, Erick E, Don Diablo, Lucien Foort, Benny Rodrigues, Ricky Rivaro, Michel de Hey, Booka Shade, Loco Dice, Alex Under, Chris Liebing, Derrick May, Joris Voorn (Live), Joey Beltram, Cristian Varela, Steve Rachmad, Sandy Warez, Joost van Bellen, Darkraver ... (LINK)
Friday 31/08 > Working Class Night, The First Belgian Clubfestival (LINK)
SEPTEMBER
Sat 01/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Axwell
Saturday 08/09 > Q-Base @ Airport Weeze (D)
Saturday 08/09 > Cityparade @ Bergen
Sun 09/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Eric Prydz
Friday 14/09 > Illusion XXL @ Sportpaleis Antwerpen, Antwerpen - Joop, Jonas Steur ...
Saturday 15/09 > Roger Sanchez @ Louise Gallery, Brussel - Roger Sanchez, Angel, D.J.F.K.
Sun 23/09 > 19 Years La Rocca @ La Rocca, Lier - Tom Novy
OCTOBER
Saturday 06/10 > Eddie Thoneick @ Versuz, Hasselt
Saturday 27/10 > Ferry Corsten @ Ahoy, Rotterdam (NL) - "FULL on FERRY - masquerade"
NOVEMBER
Saturday 10/11 - I Love Techno @ Flanders Expo, Gent - Underworld |
Last edited by CygnusX on Jul-11-2007 at 19:51
|