Become a part of the TranceAddict community! Frequently Asked Questions - Please read this if you haven'tSearch the forums
tranceaddict Forums > Local Scene Info / Discussion / EDM Event Listings > Europe > Europe - Belgium > Upcoming parties in BE, NL and GER
Pages (481): « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 [323] 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 »   Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread    Post A Reply
The_G0dfather
faisant cagnard



Registered: Sep 2004
Location: Corleone, Sicilia


___________________

Old Post Jan-04-2008 01:37  Italy
Click Here to See the Profile for The_G0dfather Click here to Send The_G0dfather a Private Message Add The_G0dfather to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
Config
Elaba!



Registered: May 2006
Location: Bruges

hier zijn er nog een paar:







Die Deadmau5 kop ruled wel bigtime moet ik zeggen

maar hij deejayed dus met ableton, ik dacht dat hij daar nooit een geheim van gemaakt heeft


___________________
Current Favourite: Agoria - Panta Rei (Danton Eeprom Remix)

www.djconfig.com

Old Post Jan-04-2008 02:01  Belgium
Click Here to See the Profile for Config Click here to Send Config a Private Message Add Config to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
Push2005
Sidechain'd



Registered: Oct 2004
Location: Belgium

Old Post Jan-04-2008 10:12  Belgium
Click Here to See the Profile for Push2005 Click here to Send Push2005 a Private Message Add Push2005 to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
Bertn
aka B!rD



Registered: Jan 2004
Location: Koekelare/Leuven, Belgium

whahah, zalig masker


___________________

Old Post Jan-04-2008 12:57  Belgium
Click Here to See the Profile for Bertn Click here to Send Bertn a Private Message Visit Bertn's homepage! Add Bertn to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
Real
hi!



Registered: Feb 2004
Location: Meerhout

Oh boy.

Old Post Jan-04-2008 13:26  Belgium
Click Here to See the Profile for Real Click here to Send Real a Private Message Add Real to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
The_G0dfather
faisant cagnard



Registered: Sep 2004
Location: Corleone, Sicilia

It's Menno...

i know, zwak


___________________

Old Post Jan-04-2008 14:06  Italy
Click Here to See the Profile for The_G0dfather Click here to Send The_G0dfather a Private Message Add The_G0dfather to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
Progrez
Antwerp's Finest



Registered: May 2004
Location: Antwerp

Laurent was hem jaren geleden al voor.




___________________

No Rules, Great Old

Old Post Jan-04-2008 14:20  Austria
Click Here to See the Profile for Progrez Click here to Send Progrez a Private Message Add Progrez to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
Bertn
aka B!rD



Registered: Jan 2004
Location: Koekelare/Leuven, Belgium

Op 19 Januari moet ne maat van mij live performen in de Fuse. Niemand goesting om ook daar naartoe te gaan?


___________________

Old Post Jan-04-2008 21:02  Belgium
Click Here to See the Profile for Bertn Click here to Send Bertn a Private Message Visit Bertn's homepage! Add Bertn to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
The_G0dfather
faisant cagnard



Registered: Sep 2004
Location: Corleone, Sicilia

beetje knal boem patat in de examens é


___________________

Old Post Jan-04-2008 21:03  Italy
Click Here to See the Profile for The_G0dfather Click here to Send The_G0dfather a Private Message Add The_G0dfather to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
FUSyke
Supreme tranceaddict



Registered: May 2004
Location: Wetteren

Voor de mensen die op vrijdag 08/02 een avondje Gent willen doen:

Eerst naar ...

Aril Brikha (2 tot 4u) @ Charlatan

en dan naar ...

Eelke Kleijn (wss van 4 tot 6u) @ Decadance

Old Post Jan-06-2008 13:21  Belgium
Click Here to See the Profile for FUSyke Click here to Send FUSyke a Private Message Add FUSyke to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
FCB_Fanatic
Moments Are Forever !!!



Registered: Jul 2004
Location: Bocholt, Limburg, Belgium

Update van de lijst


2008

JANUARY

Friday 04/01 > Yves Deruyer Invites ... @ NOXX, Antwerp - Marco V

Friday 11/01 > Coincidence Records presents Chaim @ NOXX, Antwerp - Main Room: Play Paul, Peter Gelderbloem - Salle Noir: Edward Molton, Chaim, Fred Nasen

Saturday 19/01 > Mindcontroller @ Hemkade, Zaandam (NL) - Yves Deruyter, Frank De Wulf, Lenny Dee, Vince, The Horrorist, Predator, Flamman & Abraxas, ...

Saturday 19/01 > Ortin Cam @ Fuse, Brussels

Saturday 19/01 > Neon’s B-day Bash with Sandy Rivera @ The Temple

Saturday 19/01 > Chris Tietjen @ Decadance

Saturday 19/01 > Pulse Factory Anniversary (2nd Birthday Party) @ Pulse Factory, Doornik - Pulse Factory: George's, Phi-Phi, Marko, CP & Michael Forzza - Lauren's Club: Alex vs. Jef, C-zar, Sir Charles, Saint Victor

Friday 25/01 > Frank Struyf Invites ... @ NOXX, Antwerp - Tocadisco, Frank Struyf, Dr Lektroluv, Massimo Girardi

Saturday 26/01 > Les Trans Ardentes 2008 @ Halles de Foires, Coronmeuse, Luik - Pyramid Room: Dave Clark, Carl Craig, Josh Wink, Stephan Bodzin (Live), Mathew Jonson (Live), Steve Bug + tbc - Sphere Room: Erol Alkan, Sebastian, Goose, The Whip (Live), Fluo Kids, Fancy, Partyharders vs. Elektrash, Brodinski + tbc - Cure Room: Goldie, Pendulum & MC Verse, Shy FX, DJ Hype feat. Daddy Earl, Sub Focus, System D, MC Despair

Saturday 26/01 > Awakenings @ Klokgebouw, Eindhoven (NL) > Adam Beyer, Alex Under, Alexi Delano, Felix Kröcher, Gayle San, Karotte, Miss Djax, Misstress Barbara, ...

Thursday 31/01 > Underworld @ AB, Brussel


FEBRUARY

Saturday 02/02 > Ken Ishii @ Fuse, Brussels

Saturday 02/02 > Phonolabs presents Ida Engberg @ Jeugdcentrum Spin, Dessel

Friday 08/02 > Eelke Kleijn (Global Underground) @ Decadance, Gent - Eelke Kleijn, Maxim Lany, Pete Howl, Dynamic Bros

Friday 08/02 > MOVE! @ Charlatan, Gent - Aril Brikha, Kenny Raw, Soul Phonic, Tone - Eclectic Room: Jo Hancock (all night long)

Saturday 09/02 > Joris Voorn @ Fuse, Brussels

Saturday 16/02 > Ricardo Villalobos @ Coeur Sant Lambert Liege

Saturday 23/02 > Club ELite Night @ Illusion, Lier - Andrew Bennett, M.I.K.E., Niels Van Gogh, Aldo M

Saturday 23/02 > Trance Energy 2008 (15th Edition) @ Jaarbeurs Utrecht, Utrecht (NL) - Mainstage: Tiësto, Ferry Corsten, Marco V, Sander van Doorn, Kyau & Albert, Mark Sherry, MC Mighty Mike - Hard Stage/High Contrast: Marcel Woods, Rank 1, Nic Chagall, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Ronald van Gelderen, Ernesto vs. Bastian, JOOP, Jochen Miller - Future Stage: Sean Tyas, Phynn, John O'Callaghan, Airbase, Tom Cloud, Sied Van Riel, Marlo, Ultraform, MC Gunner - Clubstage: Jean, Funkerman, Tony Cha Cha, Chris Rox, Mike S, Roy Gates

Saturday 23/02 > Happy Hardcore @ Outland, Rotterdam (NL) - Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo, Mark 'Oh, Bass-D & King Matthew, Dune, Paul Elstak, Critical Mass (Live)

Thursday 28/02 > Retabo @ La Rocca, Lier (Retro Party) - Yves Deruyter, Philip, DJ J, DJ Kurt, Pepe Luvwax, DJ Gee

Thursday 28/02 > Progression Waves @ Pier 19 (Brouwersvliet), Antwerp - Fred Knoxx, Vega vs. Pacha, Sandji, SFV Soundsystem


MARCH

Saturday 01/03 > Q-Dance presents: Promo @ Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam (NL) - Promo

Saturday 01/03 > Dance Fusion @ Fenix, Ieper - Airwave, DJ Fire, Fred Baker, Deelight, DJ Pepijn

Saturday 01/03 > Digitalism Live @ AB

Friday 07/03 > 7 Years Bassment in Motion @ JH Spiraal, Rijkevorsel - Derrick May

Saturday 08/03 > Dance Opera Trip @ Club Shaft, Lommel - Zolex, Pat Krimson, Shaft residents

Saturday 08/03 > Retro Classics @ Barcode, Malle - DJ Fomas, DJ Progrez

Saturday 08/03 > 2 Years The Hype @ Illusion, Lier - Richard Durand (@ Groundlevel) & Ida Engberg (@ Level)

Saturday 08/03 > XFM Xnergy @ Klokgbebouw, Eindhoven (NL) - Marco V, Marcel Woods, Menno De Jong, Jordy Lishious, Cosmic Gate, Daniel June, Jordy Lishious

Saturday 08/03 > Boys Noize @ Dirty Dancing

Saturday 15/03 > Ken Ishii @ Decadance, Gent

Saturday 15/03 > Laurent Garnier Story @ Dirty Dancing

Saturday 15/03 > Trance Dimensions @ Bosuil, Deurne - Goa Trance Room: California Sunshine (LIVE), Afgin (LIVE) Bor, Go-wax, Anoebis, Tohm - Progressive Trance & Full-on room: Silicon Sound (LIVE + DJ), Go-wax vs. Yo-el aka Ajax vs. Javel, R'Deem - Deem On, Firaga, Ramses

Friday 21/03 > Border Community @ Petrol, Antwerpen - Fairmont, James Holden

Friday 21/03 > Rebuilding @ Factory, Aalst - Phi-Phi, Michael Forzza, Cosmo, Soul Phonic, Vortex

Friday 21/03 > Awakenings Easter Edition: "Amsterdam Special" @ Gashouder Westergasfabriek, Amsterdam (NL) - Distict One (LIVE), Jerome (LIVE), Carlos Rios & Oliver Kucera (LIVE), Steve Rachmad, Orlando Voorn, Shinedoe, Lauhaus, Sandrien

Saturday 22/03 > Awakenings Easter Edition: "UK Special" @ Gashouder Westergasfabriek, Amsterdam (NL) - Claro Intelecto (LIVE), Dave Clarke, British Murder Boys, Raudive, Sou Tai, Peter Horrevorts

Saturday 22/03 > Kozzmozz @ Vooruit, Gent - Speedy J (LIVE), Radial (LIVE), Tomaz, Kriz!, Spacid, Franco Cangelli, Tom Dazing, YTC

Saturday 22/03 > Les Nuits Electroniques @ Casino, Spa - Room 1: Monika Kruse, Gregor Tresher, Jack De Marseille, Sierra Sam, Dany Rodriguez & Nutown Project - Room 2 (FORMA T Room): Bombo, The Others, Partyharders, Surfing Leons

Saturday 22/03 > Yoko Ono: The Holy Edition

Sunday 23/03 > Bonzai Night @ Illusion, Lier - Groundlevel: Manuel Le Saux, Yves Deruyter, Airwave, Fire, Elof, Jan +++ Easter Grooves @ Illusion, Lier - The Level: Seelen, Lins, Christophe, Nico, Jean

Sunday 23/03 > Retro Celebration "Easter Edition" @ Cherry Moon, Lokeren - Yves Deruyter, Starfighter, Cherrymoon Traxx, Mike Thompson & Alain Faber, Francky Kloeck, Manatane, Fire, Sandy

Sunday 23/03 > Awakenings Easter Edition: "Detroit Special" @ Gashouder Westergasfabriek, Amsterdam (NL) - Octave One (LIVE), Kevin Saunderson, Carl Craig, Daniel Bell, Jay Denham, Patrice Baumel

Sunday 23/03 > Retro Pulse @ Pulse Factory, Doornik - Pulse Factory: George's, Phi-Phi, CP & Michael Forzza - Laurens' Club: G.Mk2, Saint Victor

Sunday 23/03 > 20 Years Of Acid House @ Café Capital, Antwerp - Fabrice Lig, Koenie, Nikolai, Will O'Brien

Friday 28/03 > Traffic @ The Factory, Aalst - Soulphonic, Bugsy, Cole, Jex

Saturday 29/03 > Faith Music Part 2 @ La Rocca, Lier - Ballroom: Philip Michael Andersson, Miquell Santos, Dominico, Niko, BJ Jules, DJ Ivo, Lawrens

Saturday 29/03 > Fairmont Live @ Dirty Dancing


APRIL

Saturday 05/04 > Time Warp 2008 @ Mannheim (D) - Sven Väth, Richie Hawtin, Laurent Garnier, DJ Rush, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, The Disco Boys, Moonbootica, Loco Dice, Luciano, Karotte, Marco, Carola, Magda, Pet Duo, DJ Murphy, Raresh, Manon, Alter Ego (Live), Brian Sanhaji ((Live)

Saturday 05/04 > Dave Clarke @ Fuse, Brussels

Friday 11/04 < Cocoon Goes Amsterfam @ The Sand, Amsterdam (NL) - Sven Vath, Chris Tietjen, Raresh, Gabriel Ananda (LIVE) - Upstairs: Mike Ravelli b2b Olivier Weiter, Wesdex & Bert de Rooij, Rauwkost (LIVE), Ille Bitch & De Man Zonder Schaduw, Bo en Nijs en hun denkbeeldige vriendje

Saturday 12/04 > I Love The 90's, The Party @ Ethias Arena, Hasselt - 2 Fabiola, DJ Sash!, Culture Beat, Dr. Alban, 2 Brothers On The 4th Floor

Saturday 19/04 > Polsslag 2008 - Trentemöller

Saturday 19/04 > Armin Only @ Jaarbeurs Utrecht, Utrecht (NL)

Friday 25/04 > Carat Reunion @ Real Club, Tongeren - Frank Zolex, Marko, Yves Deruyter, Kevin Balmoral, Jean, TC Brain, Phillip, Cosmo

Friday 25/04 > Sensation Black 2008 @ Sportpaleis, Antwerp - Ghost, Dark-E, Showtek, Donkey Rollers, Black Identity, Zatox & Activator, Dana, Promo, Neophyte

Saturday 26/04 > Sensation White @ Sportpaleis, Antwerp - Yves V, Mason, Sebastian Ingrosso, David Guetta, Megamix, Marco V, Marcel Woods

Wednesday 30/04 > Mayday @ Westfalenhallen, Dortmund (D) - Paul van Dyk, Armin van Buuren, Ronski Speed, Menno De Jong, Alex M.O.R.P.H. b2b Woody van Eyden, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Westbam, Umek, Monika Kruse, Erik Sneo, Alter Ego (LIVE), Sven Wittekind (LIVE), Members Of Mayday (LIVE), ...

Wednesday 30/04 > Cream UK meets Illusion @ Illusion, Lier - The Ground Level: Solarstone, Matt Darey, Wout, Franky Kloeck, Jan, Kane - The Level: Niklas Harding, Christophe!, Seelen, Nico, Jean Delaru

Wednesday 30/04 > La Rocca Classics @ La Rocca, Lier - Marko, Eric Beysens, Tofke, Yves Deruyter, Frank Zolex

Wednesday 30/04 > Forbidden Fruit presents Circoloco @ Silo, Leuven - Tania Vulcano, Pedro (aka Petre Inspirescu), Massimo Girardi, Praslea & Kia

Wednesday 30/04 > Free Vibes (free entrance!!!) @ Café d'Anvers, Antwerp - Prinz, The Dominators

Wednesday 30/04 > Citymoves @ Garenmarkt Leiden, Leiden (NL) (14h-22h)- Armin van Buuren, Markus Schulz, ElSandro, Blake Jarrell, Erick E


MAY

Thursday 01/05 > ASOT 350 @ NOXX, Antwerp -

Friday 02/05 > Antwerp Dance Festival @ Lotto Arena, Het Momu, Het Fotomuseum, Café d' Anvers, Red & Blue, Stereo Sushi, Fish & Chips, Centraal Station, Het Muhka, Petrol, Stuurboord, Waagnatie, Noxx - Trentemöller, Kraftwerk, Carl Cox, Monika Kruse, Mason, Eric Prydz, Felix Da Housecat (@ Café D'Anvers), Dimiti Wouters, JRD (@ Café Capital), Marco Bailey, Guy Ohm, Turntable Dubbers (@ Stuurboord), Laston & Geo, DJ Licious (@ Noxx) ...

Saturday 03/05 > Solarize Night @ Club Poema, Utrecht (NL) - Leon Bolier vs. Cliff Coenraad, Galen Behr, Re-Ward, Jonas Steur, Dazzle

Wednesday 07/05 > Exclusive Moby DJ Set @ Culture Club, Gent

Friday 09/05 > Rebuilding @ Factory, Aalst - CP, Soul Phonic, Cosmo, Joey Payne

Saturday 10/05 > Bassleader @ Flanders Expo, Gent - Area 1 (Tekstyles & Jump): Coone vs Dark-e, Greg C vs. Karl F (LIVE), D-Noizer aka Ronald V (LIVE), Q-IC (LIVE), Binum vs. Chicago Zone, Lethal MG, Dr Rude, Playboyz vs. Gave, E-Max vs. Tek Soldierz, DJ Mystery vs. Dany BPM, Lobotomy Inc vs. DJ Dess, Jones vs. Sjoekoe - Area 2 (Hardstyle): Deepack, Headhunterz vs. Wildstylez, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Tatanka, Brennan Heart, Isaac, Noisecontrollers (LIVE), Davide Sonar, A-Lusion (LIVE), Kold Konexion, Vicious D & Larsson - Area 3 (Techno): Pet Duo, Sven Wittekind, Robert Natus ‘n Arkus P (LIVE), DJ Ghost, Manu Kenton & Max Walder (LIVE), Noise Provider, Davoodi, Manone vs. Double U Jay, Traxx vs. Chintoq - Area 4 (Hardcore): Angerfist (LIVE), Korsakoff, Noize Supressor (LIVE), Nosferatu, Art of Fighters (LIVE), Stunned Guys, Evil Activities, Outblast, Predator, DaY-már, Kristof & MC Chucky - Area 5 (Classics, Oldschool & Early Rave): Shadowlands Terrorists (LIVE), Neophyte (LIVE), Buzz Fuzz, Vince, Darkraver, The Prophet, Paul Elstak, Rob & MC Joe, DJ Yves, Bountyhunter, Thunderball - Area 6 (Chill-out zone): food, drinks, merchandise, attractions, lockers, toilets, relax-zones and more. On a special stage, the finest electro sounds will be brought by an exclusive selection of dj's.

Saturday 10/05 > Stephan Bodzin @ Culture Club, Gent - Maxim Lany vs. Pete Howl, Stephan Bodzin, Maxim Lany & El Carlitto aka Ramon Tapia

Saturday 10/05 > Dance Into The Ninties @ De Zep, Dendermonde

Saturday 10/05 > Retro Party @ The Mushroom, Denderleeuw - Yves Deruyter, Mike Thompson, Mackenzie, Teecee

Sunday 11/05 > 9 Years The Level @ Illusion, Lier - Groundlevel: Eric Prydz, Gee, Christophe!, Seelen, Nico - The Level: Chab, Miquell Santos, Massimo Girardi vs. Lins, Jean

Saturday 17/05 > Niels Van Gogh @ The Factory, Aalst

Sunday 18/05 > Claude El Divino B-Day Bash @ La Rocca, Lier - Ballroom: David Guetta, Marko, Joeri - Backstage: Eric B, DJ Ghost, Loulou Players, Furax, Marco Bailey, Miss Luna, Murvin Jay, Olivier Gosseries, Prinz, Psychogene, Rode, Tofke, Xian, Yves Deruyter

Friday 23/05 > Retro House Party @ Fuse, Brussels - Eric Beysens, Marko, Psychogene, Tofke

Saturday 24/05 > Thunderdome @ Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam - Blackbox: Unexist, Tha Playah, Nosferatu, D-passion, Promo, Meccano Twins, Endymion, Mad dog - lounge: Hellfish, DJ Producer, Enzyme x, Mindustries, Tymon, Broken Rules, Daniela Haverbeck, Synapse & Seizure

Saturday 24/05 > Pig & Dan @ Petrol

Saturday 24/05 > Michael Forzza B-Day Party @ Pulse Factory, Doornik - Pulse Factory: Special Guest Gregor Tresher, Michael Forzza, Greg Perissi, Jochen, Rico, Dimitri Andreas, CP - Laurens' Club: DJ Belleflamme, Alex vs. Jef, Saint Viktor

Sunday 25/05 > XL Sunday @ La Rocca, Lier - Joerie, Neon, Seb Fontaine

Friday 30/05 > Retro Classixx @ Club Shaft, Lommel - Philip, Glenn, Jean, Seelen

Saturday 31/05 > E-Motionz "Tribute To Peter Novak" @ Silo, Leuven - Marko, Tomaz, Phi-Phi, Fred Nasen, Frank Struyf, Prinz, Level Jay, Karl S. Berg, Cosmo, Benoit & Thomas, The Jelly Bellies, Rim K

Saturday 31/05 > Café D'Anvers invites Jerome Sydenham


JUNE

Saturday 07/06 > Retro Party (Free Entrance) @ 't Crayeken, Aalst - DJ Vortex

Friday 22/06 > Eelke Kleijn @ Decadance, Gent - Eelke Kleijn, Maxim Lany, Pete Howl, Amtek & E-Freak

Sunday 22/06 > Blockparty @ Barcode, Halle - Marko, Dave Lambert, Dr Voodoo, Veekay - Afterparty (Retro Classix): Fomaz & Progrez

Saturday 28/06 > Awakenings Festival 2008 @ Festivalterrein Spaarnwoude, Velsen (Amsterdam) (NL) - Area V: Agoria & Oxia, Ben Sims, Boris Werner & Carlos Valdes, Christian Smith & John Selway (LIVE), Dave Clarke, Mauro Picotto, Monika Kruse & Gregor Tresher, Rejected (LIVE), Steve Rachmad - Area W: Alex Under (LIVE), Damian Schwartz (LIVE), Kabale und Lauhaus (LIVE), Karotte, Marco Carola, Paco Osuna, Pitto & Brent Roozendaal, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin - Area X: Anoesjka, Derrick May, DJ Bone, Kenny Larkin, Kevin Saunderson, Oscar Mulero & Christian Wünsch, Peel Seamus, Stacey Pullen, The Advent (LIVE) - Area Y: Adam Beyer, Cari Lekebusch, Joel Mull, Mark August, Olivier Giacomotto, Ortin Cam (LIVE), Pär Grindvik,
Stephan Bodzin & Oliver Huntemann, Terence Fixmer (LIVE), The Youngsters & Scan X (LIVE) - Area Z: Andreas Kramer, Cristian Varela & Pepo, Felix Kröcher, Gayle San, Marco Remus & Ramon Remus, Mario Ranieri & Frank Kvitta, Museum (LIVE), Paul Boex & Marco Rane, PET Duo, Sven Wittekind (LIVE)

Sunday 29/06 > Jimmy Van M & Pole Folder @ La Rocca, Lier


JULY

Thursday 03/07 > Rock Werchter 2008 - R.E.M., Lenny Kravitz, Mika, The Chemical Brothers, Counting Crows, Soulwax, 2 Many DJ's, Air Traffic, Beirut, Chris Cornell, The National, Vampire Weekend, Modern Skirts, ...

Friday 04/07 > Rock Werchter 2008 - Neil Young, Moby, The Verve, Babyshambles, Digitalism, Duffy, Jay-Z, Slayer, Monza, The Blackbox Revelation, Hot Chip, Zita Swoon, My Morning Jacket, Ben Folds, Patrick Watson, Cool Kids, ...

Saturday 05/07 > Sensation White 2008 @ Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam (NL) - DJ Chuckie, Felix da Housecat, Fedde le Grand, Megamix, Laidback Luke, Tocadisco, Marco V

Saturday 05/07 > Rock Werchter 2008 - Radiohead, Sigur Ros, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals, Kings Of Leon, Editors, Roisin Murphy, The Hives, Gossip, KT Tunstall, Kate Nash, Galactic, The Whigs, Gnarls Barkley, Donavon Frankenreiter, Band of Horses, MGMT, Galactic ...

Saturday 05/07 > Retro Classics & News @ Pulse Factory, Doornik - DJ George's vs. Marko

Saturday 05/07 > Gekkeschijven Party @ Cherry Moon, Lokeren - Michael Forzza, Alec Stylez vs. Tofke, Cekezz, Licious

Saturday 05/07 > McQueenBeat @ McQueen, Tongeren - 2 Fabiola, Sash!, Haddaway, Robin S

Saturday 05/07 > Unighted @ Stade de France, Paris (FR) - Tiësto, Carl Cox, David Guetta, Martin Solveig, Joachim Garraud, Cathy

Sunday 06/07 > Rock Werchter 2008 - Deus, Beck, Underworld, Kaiser Chiefs, The Kooks, Nightwish, Justice, John Butler Trio, The Raconteurs, Panic At The Disco, Grinderman, Mark Ronson, Adele, Hercules And Love Affair, Tim Vanhamel, Devotchka ...

Thursday 10/07 till Sunday 13/07 > Les Ardentes 2008 @ Luik - Dave Clarke, Dionysos, The Streets, Trentemöller (LIVE), Goose (LIVE), Booka Shade (LIVE), Girls In Hawaii, Spiritualized, Das Pop, Soldout, Dr. Lektroluv, The Cinematic Orchestra, Sebastien Tellier, Apparat (LIVE band), Gui Boratto (LIVE), Michael Mayer, DJ Marky, Sasha Funke, Chloe (LIVE), Andrew Weatherall, Prins Thomas, Justus Kohncke, Crookers, Bloody Beetroots, Nichole Willis And The Soul Investigators, The Qemists, Food vs. DK., ...

Saturday 12/07 > Sensation Black 2008 @ Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam (NL) - Technoboy, Noize Suppressor, The Prophet, Showtek, Evil Activities, Headhunterz, Fausto, Black Identity, Marcel Woods, Donkeyrollers

Saturday 12/07 > Shlomi Aber @ Café d'Anvers, Antwerp

Saturday 12/07 & Sunday 13/07 > Scheldepop @ Terneuzen - Dance Stage (13/07): Fountain, Bart van Wissen, Eelke Kleijn, C-Jay, Jerry, Marko, Shameboy

Saturday 12/07 > Dance Valley @ Recr. Area Spaarnwoude, Velsen (Amsterdam) (NL) - Ferry Corsten, Judge Jules, Deadmau5, Cosmic Gate, Breakfast, Bart Claessen, Preach, Rafael Frost, Space DJ’s, Murphy, Torsten Kanzler, DJ Ghost, Kamikaze & Mr Eyes – The Jack Foundation, Lukas, Ogi, Candy Cox, Spark Taberner, Quick & Smart (LIVE), Alex Kvitta (LIVE), Ivee (LIVE), Gary Global, $jammie the Money, Le Roi du Caise comtable, James Pomp, Square Pigeons, Wij Slicken, Vieze Zusjes, Glamourboy & Girl, Le Canon, Mixmeester Azrael, Discocaravan, The Revenge, Dubfire, Nitzer Ebb (LIVE), Marc Romboy vs. Martin Eyerer feat. Chelonis R Jones, Gui Boratto (LIVE), Aril Brikha (LIVE), Robert Babicz (LIVE), Terry Toner, Roel H (LIVE), Applescal (LIVE), Dax vs. Cloxwork, Groove Addicts, Marco Bailey, Christian Smith, Oliver Ho, Hardcell, Agaric aka Patrick Skoog, Perc, Kyle Geiger, Peter Horrevorts, DJ Jean, Astrix, Scot Project, Alex Kidd, Tom Harding, Mark Knight, Dave Spoon, D Ramirez, John Dahlback, Shlomi Aber, Funkagenda, Martijn Ten Velden, Pete Griffiths, Eugenio Ricci, ...

Friday 18/07 > Illusion At The Beach: Belgian Retro Night (Ground + Level)

Friday 18/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Depth Charge, James Holden, Micanik, Misstress Barbara, Padded Cell, Ricardo Tobar, Salvatore, The Emperor Machine

Saturday 19/07 > Illusion At The Beach - Groundlevel: Aly & Fila - Level: The Hype! with Steve Light and Dizkodude + residents

Saturday 19/07 > Extrema Outdoor 2008 @ Aquabest, Best (Near Eindhoven) (NL) - DJ Hell, David Carretta (LIVE), Richard Bartz (LIVE), Play Paul, Seelenluft, Capitan Commodore (LIVE), Dibaba (LIVE), Jor-el (LIVE), Le Chic, Boys noize, Dr Motte, DMX Krew, Kavinsky (LIVE), The Subs (LIVE), Milanese, Ben Sharpa (LIVE), Gideon vs MBC, 360 soundsystem, Ricky Rivaro, Eric de Man, Hitmeister D, Bart B more, Hardwell, Carita La nina, Rene Reche, Parados, Zupa, Tommy Kornuijt, PhenC, Sjors & Sjimmy, Boy Born, Erick Morillo, Swedish house mafia (Angelo, Axwell & Ingrosso), Fedde le Frand, Funkerman, Synnery James & Ryan Marciano, Johan Bogers, Dave Clarke, Carl Graig, Vitalic (LIVE), Josh Wink, Fixmer & McCarthy, Radioslave, Stephan, Bodzin (LIVE), Quince (LIVE), Hernan Cantaneo, Satoshi Tomiie, Behrouz, Remy, Patchpark, Eelke Kleijn, Infinitize, Dr Lektroluv, Erol Alkan, Laidback luke, Goose (LIVE), Michel de Hey, Claude von Stroke, Darko Esser, Warren Fellow, Michael von L, Richie Hawtin, Magda, Ambivalent (LIVE), Troy Pierce, Hearthrob (LIVE), Barem (LIVE), Fabrizio Maurizi, Rene Amesz (closing act)

Saturday 19/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Ben Westbeech, Christian Prommer's Drumlesson, Kerri Chandler, Lorin, Murvin Jay, Osunlade, Red D & Lady Linn, Zombie Zombie

Sunday 20/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Dan Tait, John Digweed, Kraak & Smaak, Pole Folder, Sven Van Hees, TLP, X-ian

Sunday 20/07 > Illusion At The Beach - Level: Mason, Funkerman - Groundlevel: Jon O'Bir + residents

Monday 21/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Busy P, Feadz, Mehdi, Noë, Rex The Dog, Starski & Tonic, The Subs, The Shortwave Set, Ultravid, Waxdolls

Tuesday 22/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Barem, Heartthrob, Magda
Richie Hawtin, Anja Schneider, Exercise One, Pan-Pot, Pitch & Hold

Thursday 24/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Andy C, Benga, BunZer0, Caspa & Rusko, Juice Blender, Murdock, Shy FX

Friday 25/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Compuhphonic, Corrid'or, Dominik Eulberg, Gui Boratto, Jennifer Cardini, Pig & Dan, The Field, Tiefschwarz

Saturday 26/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - A.Human, Cook-E & Matic, Dada Life, Fredo & Thang, Munk, Principles Of Geometry, Shameboy, Tocadisco

Saturday 26/07 > Tomorrowland @ De Schorre, Boom (Day 1)

Sunday 27/07 > Tomorrowland @ De Schorre, Boom (Day 2)

Sunday 27/07 > Sander Kleinenberg @ La Rocca, Lier

Sunday 27/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Radioactive Man, Robert Hood, Soul Designer, Spacid, The Black Dog

Monday 28/07 > 10 Days Off @ Vooruit, Gent - Borat & Tom Derie, Cosy Mozzy vs. Montevideo, Dr Lektroluv, Jonasty, Maxim Lany, Nils Holgerffun, Pilooski, Shit Robot, Simian Mobile Disco, The Glimmers, The Juan Maclean


AUGUST

Friday 01/08 - Sunday 03/08 > Nature One @ Raketenbasis, Prydna - DJ's: Tiësto, Carl Cox, Armin van Buuren, Paul van Dyk, Sven Väth, Ferry Corsten, Chris Liebing, Dubfire, Felix Kröcher, Judge Jules, Dave Clarke, Westbam, Umek, ATB, Monika Kruse & Karotte (back2back), Moguai, Sven Wittekind, DJ Murphy vs. Christian Fischer, Joris Voorn, Space DJ’z, The Disco Boys, Gregor Tresher, Tom Novy, Dominik Eulberg, Milk&Sugar, Dr. Motte, Yves De Ruyter, Kyau&Albert, Dag, Bassface Sascha, Tom Wax, CJ Bolland, Malente, Duderstadt, Tanith, Dave202, Da Hool, Tom Cloud, Perplexer, Discordia, Tillmann Uhrmacher, Brixton, DJ Toyax, Martin Heyder, Ante Perry, Moritz Piske, Babor, Elmar Strathe, Sebastian Gnewkow, Raoul, ... - LIVE: Alter Ego, Anthony Rother, Renato Cohen, Johannes Heil, SONO, Rank1, Gabriel Ananda, Arkus P, Giuseppe Ottaviani, Elton D., Jacek Sienkiewicz, Einmusik, Mijk van Dijk, N.U.D.E., Rob Acid, The Flowmasterz, NatureOne Inc., ...

Saturday 09/08 > The Qontinent @ Recreation Area Puyenbroeck, Wachtebeke (near Gent, BE) - Hardcore: Promo, Tommyknocker, Noize Supressor, The Stunned Guys, Endymion, Kristof & Mc Chucky, Amnesys, Dione, Enzyme-X, G-Town Madness - Hardstyle: Showtek, Headhunterz, Brennan Heart, Dana, D-Block & S-Te-Fan, Luna, Isaac, Davide SOnar, Zatox, Larsson & Vicious, A-Lusion, - Tekstyles, FrenchTek: Ruthless, Chicago Zone, Ghost, Lethal MG, Mark With A K, Greg C, Playboyz, Gave
Dr Rude, Pedroh, GJ Warez

Saturday 16/08 > ID&T & Kozzmozz presents Sunset @ Casino, Oostende - Room 1: Armand Van Helden, Yves V, Tom Leclercq & B, Yamo - Room 2: Zombie Nation, Spacid, Maxim Lany, Ed & Kim

Saturday 23/08 > Guy Gerber Live @ Petrol

Saturday 23/08 > Mysteryland 2008 @ Haarlemmermeer (NL) - Mainstage: David Guetta, Dr. Lektroluv, Erick E, Isis, Laidback Luke, Marco V, Richie Hawtin, Tocadisco - Q-dance: Alpha² (Alpha Twins), Blademasterz, D-Block & S-te-Fan, Dana, Fausto, Technoboy, The Prophet, Wildstylez, Zany, Zatox, Brennan Heart (LIVE) - Stealth: Bart B More, Dirty South, Eddie Thoneick, Roger Sanchez, Tom de Neef, Tom Stephan - Flamingo Nights: Bjorn Wolf, Fedde le Grand, Funkerman, Green Velvet, Johnstar, Patric La Funk, Rene Amesz, Camille Jones (LIVE), Dorothy Sherman (LIVE) - In Search Of Sunrise: Airbase, Chris Lake, First State, Mat Zo, Nic Chagall, Tiësto - Rauw: Boys Noize, Joost van Bellen, Larry Tee, Mehdi Keown, The Walk & Roger Seventytwo, Goose (LIVE), 7De Techno, British Murder Boys, Chris Liebing, Rejected, Rush, Steve Rachmad, Valentino Kanzyani, Wouter de Moor - Hey!: André Galluzzi, Dave Ellesmere, Loco Dice, Martin Buttrich, Michel de Hey, Paul Kalkbrenner, Warren Fellow - Dirty Dutch: Benny Rodrigues, Chuckie, Hardwell, Jody San, Luciën Foort, Rehab, Ricky Rivaro, Roog, Ryan Marciano, Sunnery James, Dorothy Sherman (LIVE) - Eclipse: Ernesto vs. Bastian, Jochen Miller, Kyau & Albert, Marcel Woods, Menno de Jong, Ronald van Gelderen, Sean Tyas, Yves V - Expornstar: Billy the Klit, Hitmeister D, Jaziah, Jean, Jeremaine S, Jeroenski, Quintin, Randy G. Blomstar, Tony Cha Cha, Wiebthroat - Pussy Lounge: Dana, Darkraver, Genius, Lars Tindy, Pavo, The Viper, Tristos Savvas, Yves - Girlslovedj's: Flava, Hardwell, Irwan, Jim Aasgier, Lars Vegas, Melly Mel, Missing Links, Mr. Wix, Off the Wall, Ruby Wax, The Flexican, The Freshest Kidz, The Partysquad, De Jeugd van tegenwoordig (LIVE) - All Is One: Egbert Jan Weeber, Isis, Krien, M-Cecile, Philip Young, Tobi Neumann, Tommy van Huystee, Aka The Junkies (LIVE) - Dekmantel: Casper Tielrooij, Dave Hagen, Jan van Kampen, Michael Jacques, Reynier Hooft, San Proper, Thomas Martojo - r_AW: Daisy, Husz, Jamie Ball, Noisia, Peaky Pounder, Rude Awakening, The DJ Producer, N-Vitral (LIVE), Somatic Responses (LIVE) - Classics: Ambient Daan, Bas & Ram, Cellie, Dana, Francois, Jean, Marcello, Miss Monica, Per, Remy, Ronald Molendijk, Spider


SEPTEMBER

Saturday 06/09 > Cityparade @ Luik

Friday 19/09 > Tiësto, In Search Of Sunrise @ Sportpaleis, Antwerp

Friday 26/09 > Milk Inc. "Forever" @ Sportpaleis, Antwerp

Saturday 27/09 > Milk Inc. "Forever" @ Sportpaleis, Antwerp

Monday 29/09 > Extreme, Legendary Mondays @ The Kings Club, Aalst - Phi-Phi, Cosmo, Soul Phonic


OCTOBER

Friday 03/10 > Milk Inc. "Forever" @ Sportpaleis, Antwerp


NOVEMBER

Saturday 01/11 - Full On Ferry, Masquerade @ Ahoy Rotterdam, Rotterdam (NL)

Last edited by FCB_Fanatic on Jun-29-2008 at 15:24

Old Post Jan-06-2008 14:15  Belgium
Click Here to See the Profile for FCB_Fanatic Click Here to Email FCB_Fanatic Click here to Send FCB_Fanatic a Private Message Add FCB_Fanatic to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message
FUSyke
Supreme tranceaddict



Registered: May 2004
Location: Wetteren

vrijdag 11 april 2008
22:00 - 06:00
The Sand
Amsterdam


Line-up
Sven VATH
Chris Tietjen
Raresh
Live: Gabriel Ananda



Muziekstijlen
minimal, techhouse, techno

Prijzen
Voorverkoop: € 27 ,50
Deurverkoop: € 35 ,-

http://www.cocoongoesamsterdam.nl/

Old Post Jan-06-2008 20:11  Belgium
Click Here to See the Profile for FUSyke Click here to Send FUSyke a Private Message Add FUSyke to your buddy list Report this Post Reply w/Quote Edit/Delete Message

tranceaddict Forums > Local Scene Info / Discussion / EDM Event Listings > Europe > Europe - Belgium > Upcoming parties in BE, NL and GER
Post New Thread    Post A Reply

Pages (481): « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 [323] 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 »  
Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread

Forum Jump:

All times are GMT. The time now is 12:55.

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is ON
vB code is ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
Search this Thread:

 
Contact Us - return to tranceaddict

Powered by: Trance Music & vBulletin Forums
Copyright ©2000-2014

Privacy Statement
Geo Visitors Map

Icon